Whip(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 27: | Zeile 27: | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+Short List | |||
|- | |||
! Move !! S!! A!! Hit!! Grd!! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(c) ||5 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> ||Chains into lights, including 5A(f) | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(f) ||7 || 12 || <span style="color: red;">-15</span>* || <span style="color: red;">-16</span>* ||Special Cancel. *=first hit, see full frame data for individual advantages/disadvantages of each hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(c) ||5 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||Hits low. Special Cancel. Chains into 5B(C) & 2B. | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(f) ||11 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(c) ||9 || 5 || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(f) ||13/28 || 12+17 || <span style="color: red;">-5/-20</span>* || <span style="color: red;">-6/-21</span>* ||First hit has no pushback. *1=first/second hit. *2&3=both hits/only first hit connects. | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(c) ||11 || 3 || <span style="color: red;">-9</span> || <span style="color: red;">-10</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(f) ||11 || 6 || <span style="color: red;">-5</span> || <span style="color: red;">-6</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5E ||17 || 7 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| GC ||8 || 4 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-13</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 6A ||16/20* || 2+2 || <span style="color: red;">-22/-18</span>* || <span style="color: red;">-23/-19</span>* ||*=first/second hitbox. | |||
|- | |||
| 6AA ||32/35* || 3+3 || <span style="color: red;">-14/-11</span>* || <span style="color: red;">-15/-12</span>* ||*1=counting from F1 of 6A. *2&3=first/second hitbox. | |||
|- | |||
| 6AAA ||45/49* || 2+2 || <span style="color: red;">-25/</span>/KD* || <span style="color: red;">-26/-22</span>* ||Same hitboxes as 6A, but second hitbox causes knockdown. *=counting from F1 of 6A. *2&3=first/second hitbox. | |||
|- | |||
| Saving||? || N* || KD || / ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |||
| 2A||11 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||Can hit OTG. | |||
|- | |||
| 2B||7 || 6 || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Special Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 2C||7/13/18* || 3+3+13 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-22</span> ||Second hit knocks down. Low profile F1-6 (96px). *=first/second/third hit, if previous hit whiffs. | |||
|- | |||
| 2D||11 || 4 || KD || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> ||Low profile F3-14 & 23-25 (112px). F26+27 crouching recovery. Moves forward (disjointed hurtbox). Can beat Gato's 236236A as okizeme. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Standing Attacks | |+ Standing Attacks | ||
Zeile 60: | Zeile 101: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hits low | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hits low. Special Cancel. Chains into 5B(C) & 2B. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5B(f)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5B(f)''' | ||
Zeile 168: | Zeile 209: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can hit OTG. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B''' | ||
Zeile 192: | Zeile 233: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Low profile F3-14 & 23-25 (112px). F26+27 crouching recovery. Moves forward. Can beat Gato's 236236A as okizeme. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Low profile F3-14 & 23-25 (112px). F26+27 crouching recovery. Moves forward (disjointed hurtbox). Can beat Gato's 236236A as okizeme. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Version vom 18. September 2021, 11:47 Uhr
Whip ウィップ | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | C |
Ratio Cost: | 3 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.05 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.02 |
Crouch height (Tier): | F |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 5 | 4 | +6 | +5 | Chains into lights, including 5A(f) |
5A(f) | 7 | 12 | -15* | -16* | Special Cancel. *=first hit, see full frame data for individual advantages/disadvantages of each hit. |
5B(c) | 5 | 3 | +1 | +0 | Hits low. Special Cancel. Chains into 5B(C) & 2B. |
5B(f) | 11 | 4 | +2 | +1 | |
5C(c) | 9 | 5 | +0 | -1 | |
5C(f) | 13/28 | 12+17 | -5/-20* | -6/-21* | First hit has no pushback. *1=first/second hit. *2&3=both hits/only first hit connects. |
5D(c) | 11 | 3 | -9 | -10 | |
5D(f) | 11 | 6 | -5 | -6 | |
5E | 17 | 7 | KD | -1 | |
GC | 8 | 4 | KD | -13 | |
6A | 16/20* | 2+2 | -22/-18* | -23/-19* | *=first/second hitbox. |
6AA | 32/35* | 3+3 | -14/-11* | -15/-12* | *1=counting from F1 of 6A. *2&3=first/second hitbox. |
6AAA | 45/49* | 2+2 | -25//KD* | -26/-22* | Same hitboxes as 6A, but second hitbox causes knockdown. *=counting from F1 of 6A. *2&3=first/second hitbox. |
Saving | ? | N* | KD | / | Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). |
2A | 11 | 4 | +1 | +1 | Can hit OTG. |
2B | 7 | 6 | +0 | -1 | Special Cancel. |
2C | 7/13/18* | 3+3+13 | KD | -22 | Second hit knocks down. Low profile F1-6 (96px). *=first/second/third hit, if previous hit whiffs. |
2D | 11 | 4 | KD | +5 | Low profile F3-14 & 23-25 (112px). F26+27 crouching recovery. Moves forward (disjointed hurtbox). Can beat Gato's 236236A as okizeme. |
Special Data
Pattern | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|
5C(f,1st hit)>AB | +6 | -4 | Combos into 5B(c) |
5C(f,2nd hit)>AB | +6 | +5 | Combos into 5B(c) |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
Videos
Kentucky (best Whip) vs good day 21 players, several matches
Kentucky vs Ryumi @ 01 playland carnival 2019
Kentucky vs Sagawa @ playland carnival 2019
Kentucky vs Yamate @ playland carnival 2019
Kentucky vs Ryumi @ 02 playland carnival 2019
port24, Sawakoro plays Whip
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber