Terry Bogard(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
K (→Frame Data) |
|||
(31 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 3: | Zeile 3: | ||
| jcharname = テリー・ボガード | | jcharname = テリー・ボガード | ||
| portrait = [[Image:KOFXI terry full.png]] | | portrait = [[Image:KOFXI terry full.png]] | ||
|tier_rank = B | |tier_rank = ~B | ||
|ratio_rank = 4 | |ratio_rank = 4 Points | ||
|health = | |health = 0.97 | ||
|stun_gauge = | |stun_gauge = 1.0 | ||
|crouch_tier = C | |crouch_tier = C | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | == Colors == | ||
{| | {{KOF XI Colors | ||
|square=[[Datei:KOFXI terry S.png]] | |||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry X. | |cross=[[Datei:KOFXI terry X.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry T. | |triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry T.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry C. | |circle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry C.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1S. | |R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1S.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1X. | |R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1X.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1T. | |R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1T.png]] | ||
|[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1C. | |R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry R1C.png]] | ||
|L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI terry L1S.png]] | |||
|L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI terry L1X.png]] | |||
|L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry L1T.png]] | |||
|L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI terry L1C.png]] | |||
}} | |||
==Frame Data== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+Short List | |||
|- | |||
!Move!!S!!A!!Hit!!Grd!!Note | |||
|- | |||
|5A(c)|| 4|| 3|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+3</span> || | |||
|- | |||
|5A(f)|| 5|| 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+5</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span> || | |||
|- | |||
|5B(c)|| 6 || 5 || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5B(f)|| 7 || 2 || <span style="color: red;">-5</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-6</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5C(c)|| 7 || 2 || <span style="color: blue;">+7</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+6</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5C(f)|| 10 || 4 || <span style="color: red;">-2</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5D(c)|| 7 || 9 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>||2 Hits. | |||
|- | |||
|5D(f)|| 15 || 3 || <span style="color: red;">-2</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5E|| 14 || 4 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span>||Invul on feet from F3-23. | |||
|- | |||
|GC|| 7 || 5 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-12</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|5C>5E|| 5 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+7</span>||<span style="color: blue;">+6</span>||Chain Combo. | |||
|- | |||
|Saving Shift|| ? || n* || /|| /||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |||
|2A|| 5 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|2B|| 5 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|2C|| 8 || 4 || <span style="color: red;">-2</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
|2D|| 9 || 2 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span>||Special cancel | |||
|- | |||
|3C|| 7 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>||Special cancel | |||
|- | |||
|small u.A|| 5 || 7|| || ||Same Hitbox as Jump Up A | |||
|- | |||
|small A|| 5 || 7|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|j.u.A|| 5 || 9|| || ||Same Hitbox as smalljump Up A | |||
|- | |||
|j.A|| 5 || 9|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|small u.B|| 6 || 8|| || ||Same Hitbox as Jump Up B | |||
|- | |||
|small B|| 8 || 8|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|j.u.B|| 5 || 8|| || ||Same Hitbox as smalljump Up B | |||
|- | |||
|j.B|| 7 || 8|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|small u.C|| 5 || 9|| || ||Same Hitbox as Jump Up C | |||
|- | |||
|small C|| 7 || 8|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|j.u.C|| 5 || 7|| || ||Same Hitbox as smalljump Up C | |||
|- | |||
|j.C|| 6 || 5|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|small u.D|| 7 || 3|| || ||Same Hitbox as Jump Up D | |||
|- | |||
|small D|| 7 || 6|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|j.u.D|| 8 || 7|| || ||Same Hitbox as smalljump Up D | |||
|- | |||
|j.D|| 10 || 7|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|j.E|| 13 || 7|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 236A|| 20 || 1+X|| <span style="color: blue;">+3</span>*|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>*||F16-40 small Hurtbox. F1-28 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 236C|| 12 || 1+X|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>*|| <span style="color: red;">-4</span>*||F11-38 small Hurtbox. F1-22 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 214A|| 15 || 11|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-12</span>*||F15-25 invul on legs. At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 214C|| 21 || 22|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-22</span>*|| F4-9 invul. F21-42 invul on the legs & airborne. At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 623B|| 4/23* ||3+1+8 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-4</span>|| *23F Startup, if first hit whiffs. | |||
|- | |||
| 623B>AB|| N/A ||26 || KD|| /||No Counterhit-State. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623D||7/31*|| 3+1+11|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span>/<span style="color: red;">-7</span>*|| *31F, if first Hit whiffs. Upper body invul F1-9. *= stand/crouch guard. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214B || 21 ||2+4 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>||Overhead. F7-11 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F12. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 214D ||11*/19|| 5+3+7|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+0</span>*|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>||Overhead. *=11F Startup, but hitbox is behind Terry. F6-8 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F9.*=stand/crouch guard. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 41236B || 7 || 6|| <span style="color: red;">-10</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span>||Rekka Starter. Same Hitbox as D-Version. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 41236D || 21 || 6|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>||Rekka Starter. Same Hitbox as B-Version. Allows for juggles on Air-Hit. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 41236K>66K ||9/14 || 6|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>||9 = B-Version, 14 = D-Version. | ||
|- | |||
| 41236K>66K>66K ||6 || 12|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span>|| small Hurtbox. | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 21416A || 16 || 3+12|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-13</span>|| F1-3 invul. F11+12 upper feet invul. F13-52 small Hurtbox. F4-52 Counterhit-State. | ||
| | |- | ||
| 21416C || 21 ||1+2+12 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-15</span>|| F1-3 invul. F16+17 upper feet invul. F4-59 Counterhit-State. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236B || 3 ||11 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span>|| F1+2 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236D || 6 ||15 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-19</span>|| F1-5 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2141236E || 7/46* ||45|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-24</span>||*46F Startup just for the laser. F1-73 invul. F74-97 small Hurtbox. Negates projectiles F7-67. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Standing Attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_terry_5A(c).png]] || 4 || 3 | | 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_terry_5A(c).png]] || 4 || 3 || +4|| +3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5A(f).png]] || 5 || 4 | | 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5A(f).png]] || 5 || 4 || +5|| +4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5B(c).png]] || 6 || 5 | | 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5B(c).png]] || 6 || 5 || +2|| +1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5B(f).png]] || 7 || | | 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5B(f).png]] || 7 || 2 || -5|| -6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C(c).png]] || 7 || | | 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C(c).png]] || 7 || 2 || +7|| +6||Has more hit stun than Terry's other heavy attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C(f).png]] || 10 || 4 | | 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C(f).png]] || 10 || 4 || -2|| -3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5D(c).png]] || 7 || 9 | | 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5D(c).png]] || 7 || 9 || +1|| +0||2 Hits. Both hits have special cancel- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5D(f).png]] || 15 || 3 | | 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5D(f).png]] || 15 || 3 || -2|| -3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5E.png]] || 14 || 4 | | 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5E.png]] || 14 || 4 || KD|| -8||Invul on feet from F3-23. F24-27 invul on the toes (not touching the ground yet, small gap below hurtbox). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C>5E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C5E.png]] || 5 | | GC|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_GC.png]] || 7 || 5 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-12</span>|| | ||
|- | |||
| 5C>5E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_5C5E.png]] || 5 || 4 || +7|| +6||Chain Combo. No cancel, but massive frame advantage & Quick Shift possible. | |||
|- | |||
|Saving Shift|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_saving.png]] || ? || n* || /|| /||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Crouching Attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2A.png]] || 5 || 4 | | 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2A.png]] || 5 || 4 || +2|| +1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2B.png]] || 5 || 3 | | 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2B.png]] || 5 || 3 || +5|| +4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2C.png]] || 8 || 4 | | 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2C.png]] || 8 || 4 || -2|| -3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2D.png]] || 9 || 2 | | 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_2D.png]] || 9 || 2 || KD|| -9||Special cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_3C.png]] || 7 || 3 | | 3C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_3C.png]] || 7 || 3 || +1|| +0||Special Cancel. Cancel version is the same. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Jump Attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump up A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_A.png]] || 5 || 7|| | | Smalljump up A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_A.png]] || 5 || 7|| Same Hitbox as Jump Up A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_A.png]] || 5 || 7|| | | Smalljump A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_A.png]] || 5 || 7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump Up A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_A.png]] || 5 || 9|| | | Jump Up A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_A.png]] || 5 || 9|| Same Hitbox as smalljump Up A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_A.png]] || 5 || 9|| | | Jump A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_A.png]] || 5 || 9|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump up B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_B.png]] || 6 || 8|| | | Smalljump up B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_B.png]] || 6 || 8|| Same Hitbox as Jump Up B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_B.png]] || 8 || 8|| | | Smalljump B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_B.png]] || 8 || 8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump Up B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_B.png]] || 5 || 8|| | | Jump Up B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_B.png]] || 5 || 8|| Same Hitbox as smalljump Up B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_B.png]] || 7 || 8|| | | Jump B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_B.png]] || 7 || 8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump Up C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_C.png]] || 5 || 9|| | | Smalljump Up C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_C.png]] || 5 || 9|| Same Hitbox as Jump Up C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_C.png]] || 7 || 8|| | | Smalljump C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_C.png]] || 7 || 8|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump up C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_C.png]] || 5 || 7|| | | Jump up C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_C.png]] || 5 || 7|| Same Hitbox as smalljump Up C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_C.png]] || 6 || 5|| | | Jump C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_C.png]] || 6 || 5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump up D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_D.png]] || 7 || 3|| | | Smalljump up D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_up_D.png]] || 7 || 3|| Same Hitbox as Jump Up D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_D.png]] || 7 || 6|| | | Smalljump D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_D.png]] || 7 || 6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump Up D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_D.png]] || 8 || 7|| | | Jump Up D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_up_D.png]] || 8 || 7|| Same Hitbox as smalljump Up D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_D.png]] || 10 || 7|| | | Jump D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_D.png]] || 10 || 7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smalljump E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_E.png]] || 13 || 7|| Smalljump & Jump | | Smalljump E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_smalljump_E.png]] || 13 || 7|| Smalljump & Jump identical. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_E.png]] || 13 || 7|| Smalljump & Jump | | Jump E|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_jump_E.png]] || 13 || 7|| Smalljump & Jump identical. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 149: | Zeile 228: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+Specials & Supers | |+Specials & Supers | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |||
| 236A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_236A_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236A_gif50.gif]] || 20 || 1+X* || +3*|| +2*|| F16-40 small Hurtbox. *First Active Frame has its own hitbox near Terry (144*80px). F1-28 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 236C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_236C_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236C_gif50.gif]] || 12 || 1+X*|| -3*|| -4*||F11-38 small Hurtbox. *First Active Frame has its own hitbox near Terry (144*72px). F1-22 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214A|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_214A.png|200px]]|[[bild:kofxi_terry_214A_gif50.gif]] || 15 || 11|| KD|| -12*|| F15-25 invul on legs (the whole active time). At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214C|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_214C_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214C_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214C_gif50.gif]] || 21 || 22|| KD|| -22*|| F4-9 invul. F21-42 invul on the legs & airborne (the whole active time). At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623B|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_623B_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623B_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623B_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623B_gif50.gif]] || 4/23* ||3+1+8 || KD|| -4|| *23F Startup, if first hit whiffs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 623B|| [[bild: | | 623B>AB|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_623B,AB_gif50.gif]] || N/A ||26 || KD|| /||No Counterhit-State. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623D|| [[bild:kofxi_terry_623D_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623D_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623D_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_623D_gif50.gif]] || 7/31* || 3+1+11|| KD|| -9/-7*|| *31F, if first Hit whiffs. Upper body invul F1-9. *= stand/crouch guard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214B || [[bild:kofxi_terry_214B_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214B_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214B_gif50.gif]] || 21 ||2+4 || KD|| -3||Overhead. F7-11 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214D || [[bild:kofxi_terry_214D_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214D_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214D_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_214D_gif50.gif]] || 11*/19 || 5+3+7|| -2/+0*|| -3||Overhead. *=11F Startup, but the Hitbox is behind Terry (see image). F6-8 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F9.*=stand/crouch guard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41236B || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B.png|150px]] || 7 || 6|| -10|| -11||Rekka Starter. Same hitbox as D-version, but faster. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41236D || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B.png|150px]] || 21 || 6|| +2|| +1||Rekka Starter. Same hitbox as B-version, but slower & allows for juggles on Air-Hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41236K>66K || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B.png|150px]] || 9/14 || 6|| ||9 = B-Version, 14 = D-Version. | | 41236K>66K || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B.png|150px]] || 9/14 || 6|| +1|| +0||9 = B-Version, 14 = D-Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41236K>66K>66K || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B66B.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B66B_gif50.gif]] || 6 || 12|| || | | 41236K>66K>66K || [[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B66B.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_41236B66B66B_gif50.gif]] || 6 || 12|| KD|| -8|| small Hurtbox. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21416A || [[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_gif.gif]] || 16 || 3+12|| || F1-3 | | 21416A || [[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416A_gif.gif]] || 16 || 3+12|| KD|| -13|| F1-3 invul. F11+12 only vulnerable on the legs. F13-52 small Hurtbox. F4-52 Counterhit-State. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21416C || [[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_3.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_gif.gif]] || 21 ||1+2+12 || || F1-3 | | 21416C || [[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_3.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_21416C_gif.gif]] || 21 ||1+2+12 || KD|| -15|| F1-3 invul. F16+17 only vulnerable on the legs. F4-59 Counterhit-State. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236236B || [[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_gif.gif]] || 3 ||11 || || F1+2 | | 236236B || [[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236B_gif.gif]] || 3 ||11 || KD|| -11|| F1+2 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236236D || [[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_gif.gif]] || 6 ||15 || || F1-5 | | 236236D || [[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_236236D_gif.gif]] || 6 ||15 || KD|| -19|| F1-5 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2141236E || [[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_2-7.png]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_8.png]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_9.png]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_gif.gif]] || 7/46* ||3+3+3+3+3+2+2+26 || ||*46F Startup | | 2141236E || [[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_2-7.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_8.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_9.png]][[bild:kofxi_terry_2141236E_gif.gif]] || 7/46* ||3+3+3+3+3+2+2+26 || KD|| -24||*46F Startup just for the laser. F1-73 invul. F74-97 small Hurtbox. Negates projectiles F7-67. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Combos == | |||
=== Team Combos=== | |||
'''Terry & K''' | |||
*Terry 623K anti-air QS K', land, 236236P DC LDM: [https://youtu.be/zDPOwIBr1yk?t=1046 Source] | |||
===5E CH > Rekka Combos=== | |||
*Collection of 5E CH > rekka > shift combos from NKT, see [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DiY9xsw4Lh0 here] | |||
*5E(counter hit)>rekka, link 623K, see [https://youtu.be/2vbxqQ9R6O8?t=8219 here] | |||
== Matchups == | |||
===Vs Ralf=== | |||
'''Unblock (623P) punishes:''' | |||
''(Source: [https://twitter.com/dagun7676/status/1397871520320409602 Dagun])'' | |||
*Instant j.A/B/C | |||
*Far B > 236236K | |||
*2C > 214A/236C/623B(1st hit whiffs)/236236K/21416P | |||
== Videos == | |||
[https://youtu.be/V1GtSJ_kyjE?t=1212 Kyuntakuya vs a very strong Terry player, several matches] | |||
{{KOFXI_Navi}} | {{KOFXI_Navi}} |
Aktuelle Version vom 4. Februar 2024, 00:29 Uhr
Terry Bogard テリー・ボガード | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | ~B |
Ratio Cost: | 4 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.97 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.0 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 4 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5A(f) | 5 | 4 | +5 | +4 | |
5B(c) | 6 | 5 | +2 | +1 | |
5B(f) | 7 | 2 | -5 | -6 | |
5C(c) | 7 | 2 | +7 | +6 | |
5C(f) | 10 | 4 | -2 | -3 | |
5D(c) | 7 | 9 | +1 | +0 | 2 Hits. |
5D(f) | 15 | 3 | -2 | -3 | |
5E | 14 | 4 | KD | -8 | Invul on feet from F3-23. |
GC | 7 | 5 | KD | -12 | |
5C>5E | 5 | 4 | +7 | +6 | Chain Combo. |
Saving Shift | ? | n* | / | / | Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). |
2A | 5 | 4 | +2 | +1 | |
2B | 5 | 3 | +5 | +4 | |
2C | 8 | 4 | -2 | -3 | |
2D | 9 | 2 | KD | -9 | Special cancel |
3C | 7 | 3 | +1 | +0 | Special cancel |
small u.A | 5 | 7 | Same Hitbox as Jump Up A | ||
small A | 5 | 7 | |||
j.u.A | 5 | 9 | Same Hitbox as smalljump Up A | ||
j.A | 5 | 9 | |||
small u.B | 6 | 8 | Same Hitbox as Jump Up B | ||
small B | 8 | 8 | |||
j.u.B | 5 | 8 | Same Hitbox as smalljump Up B | ||
j.B | 7 | 8 | |||
small u.C | 5 | 9 | Same Hitbox as Jump Up C | ||
small C | 7 | 8 | |||
j.u.C | 5 | 7 | Same Hitbox as smalljump Up C | ||
j.C | 6 | 5 | |||
small u.D | 7 | 3 | Same Hitbox as Jump Up D | ||
small D | 7 | 6 | |||
j.u.D | 8 | 7 | Same Hitbox as smalljump Up D | ||
j.D | 10 | 7 | |||
j.E | 13 | 7 | |||
236A | 20 | 1+X | +3* | +2* | F16-40 small Hurtbox. F1-28 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. |
236C | 12 | 1+X | -3* | -4* | F11-38 small Hurtbox. F1-22 Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. |
214A | 15 | 11 | KD | -12* | F15-25 invul on legs. At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. |
214C | 21 | 22 | KD | -22* | F4-9 invul. F21-42 invul on the legs & airborne. At the end while standing up 4F Counterhit-State. *=Point Blank. |
623B | 4/23* | 3+1+8 | KD | -4 | *23F Startup, if first hit whiffs. |
623B>AB | N/A | 26 | KD | / | No Counterhit-State. |
623D | 7/31* | 3+1+11 | KD | -9/-7* | *31F, if first Hit whiffs. Upper body invul F1-9. *= stand/crouch guard. |
214B | 21 | 2+4 | KD | -3 | Overhead. F7-11 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F12. |
214D | 11*/19 | 5+3+7 | -2/+0* | -3 | Overhead. *=11F Startup, but hitbox is behind Terry. F6-8 small Hurtbox. Airborne from F9.*=stand/crouch guard. |
41236B | 7 | 6 | -10 | -11 | Rekka Starter. Same Hitbox as D-Version. |
41236D | 21 | 6 | +2 | +1 | Rekka Starter. Same Hitbox as B-Version. Allows for juggles on Air-Hit. |
41236K>66K | 9/14 | 6 | +1 | +0 | 9 = B-Version, 14 = D-Version. |
41236K>66K>66K | 6 | 12 | KD | -8 | small Hurtbox. |
21416A | 16 | 3+12 | KD | -13 | F1-3 invul. F11+12 upper feet invul. F13-52 small Hurtbox. F4-52 Counterhit-State. |
21416C | 21 | 1+2+12 | KD | -15 | F1-3 invul. F16+17 upper feet invul. F4-59 Counterhit-State. |
236236B | 3 | 11 | KD | -11 | F1+2 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. |
236236D | 6 | 15 | KD | -19 | F1-5 invul. Invul on feet & counterhit-state for whole active time. |
2141236E | 7/46* | 45 | KD | -24 | *46F Startup just for the laser. F1-73 invul. F74-97 small Hurtbox. Negates projectiles F7-67. |
Move | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 5 | 4 | +2 | +1 | ||
2B | 5 | 3 | +5 | +4 | ||
2C | 8 | 4 | -2 | -3 | ||
2D | 9 | 2 | KD | -9 | Special cancel | |
3C | 7 | 3 | +1 | +0 | Special Cancel. Cancel version is the same. |
Combos
Team Combos
Terry & K
- Terry 623K anti-air QS K', land, 236236P DC LDM: Source
5E CH > Rekka Combos
- Collection of 5E CH > rekka > shift combos from NKT, see here
- 5E(counter hit)>rekka, link 623K, see here
Matchups
Vs Ralf
Unblock (623P) punishes: (Source: Dagun)
- Instant j.A/B/C
- Far B > 236236K
- 2C > 214A/236C/623B(1st hit whiffs)/236236K/21416P
Videos
Kyuntakuya vs a very strong Terry player, several matches
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber