Shingo Yabuki(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 60: | Zeile 60: | ||
| 2C || 8|| 3+3|| -4|| -5||SC | | 2C || 8|| 3+3|| -4|| -5||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2D || 14|| 3|| KD|| -2||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| small A|| 5 || 5 || || ||same hitbox as j.A | |||
|- | |||
| j.A|| 7 || 5 || || ||same hitbox as small A | |||
|- | |||
| small up B|| 6 || 6 || || ||Same as jump up B | |||
|- | |||
| jump up B|| 6 || 6 || || ||Same as small up B | |||
|- | |||
| small B|| 5 || 5 || || ||Same hitbox as jump B | |||
|- | |||
| j.B|| 6 || 5 || || ||Same hitbox as small B | |||
|- | |||
| small C|| 6 || 9 || || ||Same hitbox as j.C | |||
|- | |||
| j.C|| 7 || 9 || || ||Same hitbox as small C | |||
|- | |||
| small up D|| 8 || 8 || || ||Same hitbox as jump up D | |||
|- | |||
| jump up D|| 10 || 8 || || ||Same hitbox as small up D | |||
|- | |||
| small D|| 7 || 8 || || ||Same hitbox as j.D. | |||
|- | |||
| j.D|| 8 || 8 || || ||Same hitbox as smalljump D. | |||
|- | |||
| small E|| 10 || 6 || || ||Same hitbox as j.E | |||
|- | |||
| j.E|| 12 || 6 || || ||Same hitbox as small E | |||
|- | |||
| 236A|| 11 || 2+3* || -3|| -4||*=1 Hit, but 2 hurtboxes on the arm. The hitbox is the same. | |||
|- | |||
| 236C|| 18 || 6 || KD|| -13|| | |||
|- | |||
| 236C(crit)|| 12 || 2+6 || KD|| -9||Randomly triggered. Invul F2-7. Guard Point F8-11. Combos from light attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| 623A|| 6 || 3+14 || KD|| -23||F1+2 invul. Smaller hurtbox than 623C on second hit (hitbox is the same). | |||
|- | |||
| 623C|| 7 || 3+19 || KD|| -32||F1-3 invul. Extra hurtbox on the head during first hit. Bigger hurtbox than 623A on second hit (hitbox is the same). | |||
|- | |||
| 63214B(1)|| 8* || 3 || /|| /||First hit. F1-26 counterhit-state. F3-26 invul on the feet. *=fastest startup (close). | |||
|- | |||
| 63214B(2)|| 10 || 8 || KD|| -22||Second hit. Overhead. Airborne on F1. Landing on F18. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214D(1)||| 10* || 3 || /|| /||First hit. Moves further than B-Version. Triggers on proximity only. F1-28 counterhit-state. F5-28 invul on the feet. *=fastest startup (close). | |||
|- | |||
| 63214D(2)|| 10 || 8 || KD|| -22||Second hit. Overhead. Airborne on F1. Landing on F18. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236B|| 18 || 5+3 || KD|| -7*||Airborne from F14. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236D || 26 || 5+3 || KD|| -10*||Airborne from F20. *=Point Blank. | |||
|- | |||
| j.236B/D|| 10 || 13 || ?|| ?||Hitbox moves with the leg. Same size for all phases (128x64 pixel). | |||
|- | |||
| 623B/D || 1/6* || 4 || KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-24 in counterhit-state. *=Activates on F1, but hits on F6. | |||
|- | |||
| 214P|| - || 30 || /|| /||F1-19 invul. F20-24 only vulnerable at middle of body. F25-30 recovery. C-version moves further than A-version. | |||
|- | |||
| 2141236A/C|| 10 || 4+5+4+1+10 || KD|| -25||Invul F1-9. F2-5 Guard Point. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236A/C || 12/56* || 5 || KD|| -9||Invul F1-3. Invul on the feet F3-60 (or until end of active time). *=12 on proximity, 56 otherwise. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236E || 6 || 2+2+2+3+22 || KD|| /||F1-5 invul. F6 airborne. Last hit unblockable. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
Zeile 67: | Zeile 129: | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5A(c).png]] || 5 || 3 || +4|| +3|| | | 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5A(c).png]] || 5 || 3 || +4|| +3||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5A(f).png]] || 7 || 4 || +5|| +4|| | | 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5A(f).png]] || 7 || 4 || +5|| +4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5B(c).png]] || 7 || 3 || +1|| +0||Low Hit | | 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5B(c).png]] || 7 || 3 || +1|| +0||Low Hit. Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5B(f).png]] || 7 || 5 || -1|| -2|| | | 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5B(f).png]] || 7 || 5 || -1|| -2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(c)_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(c)_2.png]] || 4 || 3+9 || +1|| +0|| | | 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(c)_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(c)_2.png]] || 4 || 3+9 || +1|| +0||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(f).png]] || 16 || 6 || -7|| -8||Travels forward | | 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5C(f).png]] || 16 || 6 || -7|| -8||Travels forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5D(c).png]] || 7 || 3 || -3|| -4|| | | 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5D(c).png]] || 7 || 3 || -3|| -4||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5D(f).png]] || 12 || 5 || -2|| -3|| | | 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5D(f).png]] || 12 || 5 || -2|| -3||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5E.png]] || 23 || 13 || KD|| -1|| | | 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_5E.png]] || 23 || 13 || KD|| -1||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6B|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_6B.png]] || 19 || 7 || || || | | 6B|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_6B.png]] || 19 || 7 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6B(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_6B(cancel).png]] || 15 || 7 || || ||Faster than 6B | | 6B(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_6B(cancel).png]] || 15 || 7 || || ||Faster than 6B. Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 95: | Zeile 157: | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2A.png]] || 6 || 2 || || || | | 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2A.png]] || 6 || 2 || || ||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2B.png]] || 6 || 3 || || || | | 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2B.png]] || 6 || 3 || || ||Low Hit. Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_2C_2.png]] || 8 || 3+3 || || || | | 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_2C_2.png]] || 8 || 3+3 || || ||Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2D.png]] || 14 || 3 || || || | | 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_2D.png]] || 14 || 3 || || ||Low Hit. Special Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 143: | Zeile 205: | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236A|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A_1.png|125px]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A_2.png|125px]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A.gif]] || 11 || 2+3* || || ||*=1 Hit, but 2 hurtboxes on the arm. The hitbox is the same. | | 236A|| [[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A_1.png|125px]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A_2.png|125px]][[bild:kofxi_shingo_236A.gif]] || 11 || 2+3* || || ||*=1 Hit, but 2 hurtboxes on the arm. The hitbox is the same. | ||
|- | |- |
Version vom 14. Juni 2020, 21:45 Uhr
Shingo Yabuki 矢吹 真吾 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | C to D |
Ratio Cost: | 2 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.0 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.0 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | SC |
5A(f) | 7 | 4 | +5 | +4 | |
5B(c) | 7 | 3 | +1 | +0 | Low Hit. SC |
5B(f) | 7 | 5 | -1 | -2 | |
5C(c) | 4 | 3+9 | +1 | +0 | SC |
5C(f) | 16 | 6 | -7 | -8 | |
5D(c) | 7 | 3 | -3 | -4 | SC |
5D(f) | 7 | 3 | -2 | -3 | SC |
5E | 23 | 13 | KD | -1 | SC |
6B | 19 | 7 | -4 | -5 | |
6B(can) | 15 | 7 | -4 | -5 | SC |
2A | 6 | 2 | +4 | +3 | SC |
2B | 6 | 3 | +5 | +4 | SC |
2C | 8 | 3+3 | -4 | -5 | SC |
2D | 14 | 3 | KD | -2 | SC |
small A | 5 | 5 | same hitbox as j.A | ||
j.A | 7 | 5 | same hitbox as small A | ||
small up B | 6 | 6 | Same as jump up B | ||
jump up B | 6 | 6 | Same as small up B | ||
small B | 5 | 5 | Same hitbox as jump B | ||
j.B | 6 | 5 | Same hitbox as small B | ||
small C | 6 | 9 | Same hitbox as j.C | ||
j.C | 7 | 9 | Same hitbox as small C | ||
small up D | 8 | 8 | Same hitbox as jump up D | ||
jump up D | 10 | 8 | Same hitbox as small up D | ||
small D | 7 | 8 | Same hitbox as j.D. | ||
j.D | 8 | 8 | Same hitbox as smalljump D. | ||
small E | 10 | 6 | Same hitbox as j.E | ||
j.E | 12 | 6 | Same hitbox as small E | ||
236A | 11 | 2+3* | -3 | -4 | *=1 Hit, but 2 hurtboxes on the arm. The hitbox is the same. |
236C | 18 | 6 | KD | -13 | |
236C(crit) | 12 | 2+6 | KD | -9 | Randomly triggered. Invul F2-7. Guard Point F8-11. Combos from light attacks. |
623A | 6 | 3+14 | KD | -23 | F1+2 invul. Smaller hurtbox than 623C on second hit (hitbox is the same). |
623C | 7 | 3+19 | KD | -32 | F1-3 invul. Extra hurtbox on the head during first hit. Bigger hurtbox than 623A on second hit (hitbox is the same). |
63214B(1) | 8* | 3 | / | / | First hit. F1-26 counterhit-state. F3-26 invul on the feet. *=fastest startup (close). |
63214B(2) | 10 | 8 | KD | -22 | Second hit. Overhead. Airborne on F1. Landing on F18. |
63214D(1) | 10* | 3 | / | / | First hit. Moves further than B-Version. Triggers on proximity only. F1-28 counterhit-state. F5-28 invul on the feet. *=fastest startup (close). |
63214D(2) | 10 | 8 | KD | -22 | Second hit. Overhead. Airborne on F1. Landing on F18. |
41236B | 18 | 5+3 | KD | -7* | Airborne from F14. *=Point Blank. |
41236D | 26 | 5+3 | KD | -10* | Airborne from F20. *=Point Blank. |
j.236B/D | 10 | 13 | ? | ? | Hitbox moves with the leg. Same size for all phases (128x64 pixel). |
623B/D | 1/6* | 4 | KD | / | Command Throw. F1-24 in counterhit-state. *=Activates on F1, but hits on F6. |
214P | - | 30 | / | / | F1-19 invul. F20-24 only vulnerable at middle of body. F25-30 recovery. C-version moves further than A-version. |
2141236A/C | 10 | 4+5+4+1+10 | KD | -25 | Invul F1-9. F2-5 Guard Point. |
236236A/C | 12/56* | 5 | KD | -9 | Invul F1-3. Invul on the feet F3-60 (or until end of active time). *=12 on proximity, 56 otherwise. |
236236E | 6 | 2+2+2+3+22 | KD | / | F1-5 invul. F6 airborne. Last hit unblockable. |
Move | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 6 | 2 | Special Cancel | |||
2B | 6 | 3 | Low Hit. Special Cancel | |||
2C | 8 | 3+3 | Special Cancel | |||
2D | 14 | 3 | Low Hit. Special Cancel |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- All of Shingo's jump attacks block saving shift for the opponent on hit (Thanks, @kofxi_bot!).
- The first frame of 236C is NOT in counterhit-state, unlike all other special moves in the game.
- 236236P has a vertically enlarged hurtbox on head for 1F, 3F before attack hits (likely unintended).
- Both Shingo's 236236P & 2141236P can be used for QS unblockables - if an opponent blocks them low, they cannot switch to high guard if you QS and jump attack. For more info, see main article.
- Using 623K against front Ukemi can freeze the opponent. Exact reproduction unclear, happens extremely rarely. Source video.
Combos
Shift Combos
General Setups
- Shingo Combo in 63214K > QS: Gives massive frame advantage - enough to land and then attack, even without having attacked in the air.
Shingo & Oswald
- Combo in 5C>6B>63214K(1), QS Oswald, land behind opponent, 5D(c),214C,236D,236A(whiff), turn around delay 3A,delay 214C,236B,236E (ACE)
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber