Ryo Sakazaki(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 51: | Zeile 51: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+Short List | |+Short List | ||
Zeile 75: | Zeile 74: | ||
| 5E|| 10 || 4 || KD|| -4|| | | 5E|| 10 || 4 || KD|| -4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A|| 5 || 3 || + | | 2A|| 5 || 3 || +6|| +5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B|| 6 || 5 || + | | 2B|| 6 || 5 || +4|| +3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C|| 9 || 6 || - | | 2C|| 9 || 6 || -5|| -6|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D|| 10 || 7 || KD|| - | | 2D|| 10 || 7 || KD|| -2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6A || 16 || 9 || +2|| +1|| | | 6A || 16 || 9 || +2|| +1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6A(can) || 14 || 9 || +2|| +1|| | | 6A(can) || 14 || 9 || +2|| +1|| | ||
|- | |||
| 6B || 7 || 15 || /|| /||Parry. F1-6 upper body invul. F1-21 Counterhit-State. Special Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 6B || 9 || 10 || /|| /||Low Parry. F1-24 invul on the legs. F1-18 Counterhit-State. Special Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| small u.A || 6 || 5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small A || 7 || 5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.u.A || 7 || 9 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.A || 7 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small u.B || 5 || 5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small j.B || 4 || 5 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.u.B || 4 || 11 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.b.B || 5 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.f.B || 4 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small C || 7 || 3 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.u.C || 8 || 4 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.b.C || 8 || 4 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.f.C || 7 || 4 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small D || 10 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.u.D || 8 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.b.D || 9 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.f.D || 6 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| small E || 13 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| j.E || 14 || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 623A || 4 || 1+2+12 || KD|| -20||F1+2 invul. F3-6 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |||
| 623C || 7 || 2+18 || KD|| -31||F1-6 invul. F7+8 upper body invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 236A || 15 || 3+6 || KD|| -6/+0*||*=close/far. | |||
|- | |||
| 236C || 18 || 3+6 || KD|| -11/-3*||*=close/far. | |||
|- | |||
| 214B || 7 || 4+4 || KD|| -15|| | |||
|- | |||
| 214D || 10 || 5+5+5 || KD|| -16|| | |||
|- | |||
| 214A || 21 || 2+4 || +3|| +2||Upper body invul F5-13. F14-22 no hurtbox on head. | |||
|- | |||
| 214C || 35 || 4+6 || KD|| -2||Upper body invul F13-26. F27-34 no hutbox on head. F35-38 Guard point. First hit negates projectiles. | |||
|- | |||
| 623B || 23/25 || 2+5 || KD|| -2||Overhead. Airborne from F4. 2nd hit hits on F25. | |||
|- | |||
| 623D || 28/30 || 2+4 || KD|| -6||Overhead. Airborne from F4. 2nd hit hits on F30. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236B || 16 || 3 || KD|| -7||F7-13 invul on legs. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236D || 17 || 3 || KD|| -9||F5-14 invul on legs. | |||
|- | |||
| 632146B || 28 || 3 || 12|| -2||Super Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 632146D || 44 || 4 || +6|| GC||Guard Crush. | |||
|- | |||
| 2363214A || 12 || 18 || KD|| -19||F1~5 invul. From F12 until end of active time above feet invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 2363214C || 15 || 27 || KD|| -19||F1~6 invul. From F15-41 (whole active time) above feet invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 641236A || 16 || ~ || KD|| -22*||*=point blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 641236C || 21 || ~ || KD|| -24*||F1-4? invul. *=point blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236E || 19 || 9 || KD|| -22||Stuns on hit. F1-18 invul. Negates projectiles F17-24. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 422: | Zeile 501: | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 430: | Zeile 509: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+2<br>+12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+2<br>+12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1+2 invul. F3-6 invul on feet. Airborne from F7. Frame Data = close/far | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1+2 invul. F3-6 invul on feet. Airborne from F7. Frame Data = close/far | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 438: | Zeile 517: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+18 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+18 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-31 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. F7+8 upper body invul. Airborne from F9. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. F7+8 upper body invul. Airborne from F9. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 446: | Zeile 525: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+6* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+6* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-6/+0* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=Both | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=Both hitboxes move forwards. *2=Frame Data = close/far. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236C''' | ||
Zeile 454: | Zeile 533: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |18 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |18 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+6* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+6* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-11/-3* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=Both | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=Both hitboxes move forwards. *2=Frame Data = close/far. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''646A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''646A''' | ||
Zeile 462: | Zeile 541: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8x2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8x2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-46 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F4-9 Guard Point. Hard Knockdown. QS OK. Does not hit against crouched opponents. Pattern = abacabac. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F4-9 Guard Point. Hard Knockdown. QS OK. Does not hit against crouched opponents. Pattern = abacabac. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 470: | Zeile 549: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12x2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12x2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-66 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F4-9 Guard Point. Launch & QS OK. Does not hit against crouched opponents. Pattern = abacabacabac | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F4-9 Guard Point. Launch & QS OK. Does not hit against crouched opponents. Pattern = abacabacabac | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 478: | Zeile 557: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-15/-13* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F7. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F7. *=close/far. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214D''' | ||
Zeile 486: | Zeile 565: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5+5+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5+5+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-16/-12* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F10. Frame Data close/far. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F10. Frame Data close/far. | ||
Zeile 494: | Zeile 573: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper body invul F5-13. F14-22 no hurtbox on head. | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper body invul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214C''' | ||
Zeile 502: | Zeile 581: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |35 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |35 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper body invul F13-26. F27-34 no hutbox on head. F35-38 Guard point. First hit negates projectiles. Puts opponent into juggle state. Super Cancel. | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper body invul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_623B_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_ryo_623B_2.png|200px]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_623B_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_ryo_623B_2.png|200px]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |23* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |23/25* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Overhead. Airborne from F4. *= 2nd hit hits on F25. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_623D_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_ryo_623D_2.png|200px]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_623D_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_ryo_623D_2.png|200px]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28/30* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne from F5. *= 2nd Hit hits on F30. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Overhead. Airborne from F5. *= 2nd Hit hits on F30. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236B''' | ||
Zeile 526: | Zeile 605: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F7-13 invul on legs | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F7-13 invul on legs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236D''' | ||
Zeile 534: | Zeile 613: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |17 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |17 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F5-14 invul on legs | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F5-14 invul on legs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146B''' | ||
Zeile 542: | Zeile 621: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Super Cancel. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Super Cancel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 550: | Zeile 629: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |44 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |44 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |GC | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Guard Crush on block. Super Cancel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214A''' | ||
Zeile 558: | Zeile 637: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |18 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |18 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-5 invul. From F12-29 (whole active time) invul above feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_2363214P.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ryo_2363214P.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |27 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. From F15-41 (whole active time) above feet invul. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''641236A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''641236A''' | ||
Zeile 574: | Zeile 653: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''641236C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''641236C''' | ||
Zeile 582: | Zeile 661: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-24* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4? invul (2F after freeze). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | ||
Zeile 590: | Zeile 669: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Stuns on hit. F1-18 invul. Negates projectiles F17-24. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 6. Juli 2020, 21:04 Uhr
Ryo Sakazaki リョウ・サカザキ | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | S |
Ratio Cost: | 5 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.97 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.03 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Quick Guide
- Ryo is a strong character with good normals and one of the best LDMs in the game.
- He is almost always played as Leader, but can occasionally be seen in 2nd position as well (Gian, a very strong japanese player, plays Ryo 2nd).
Neutral
- Ryo has no options on range and wants to get into close range to harass the opponent with his excellent normals.
- To approach, use j.E, j.D or j.B.
Offense
- Check out this round from the latest Shingo vs. u-rasia set for a great example on how to attack with Ryo.
- Smalljump D is an extremely strong overhead option that can be used repeatedly and combos into 5A even if done very high during the jump.
- 5A, particularly after j.D, combos into 623C, which in turn can be super cancelled into ranbu or LDM.
- 2B chains into 2C, which leads to combos
- 6A is a good overhead with slight advantage that is frequently used in pressure, both standalone and as a cancel.
- 5C(c) is faster than 2C, unlike in other KOFs. 5C should be cancelled into 6A if not already doing a combo. The 6A can in turn be quick shifted.
- 5B(f) and 5D(f) can be used to contain the opponent, as they make jumping out very hard
- Make sure to use each opportunity you find to shift to Ryo if you can connect his LDM.
Defense
- 5B(f) and 5D(f) are Ryo's main way to stop jump attempts.
- Ryo's high parry has upper body invul from F1 and can be special cancelled if it activates.
- Ryo's low parry is invul on the feet from F1 and can be special-cancelled if it activates.
- 623A is invul on the feet and fast (4F), 623C has some minor invul on the upper body. Both can be used as reverals, with limited success.
- Both Ranbu (2363214P) versions have upper feet invul from F1
- LDM can be used as a reversal, but is extremely slow.
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Blk | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 4 | 3 | +2 | +1 | |
5A(f) | 5 | 3 | +3 | +2 | |
5B(c) | 7 | 6 | +0 | -1 | |
5B(f) | 7 | 3 | -2 | -3 | |
5C(c) | 4 | 6 | +1 | +0 | |
5C(f) | 15 | 8 | +1 | +0 | |
5D(c) | 6 | 8 | +0 | -1 | |
5D(f) | 11 | 4+4 | +0 | -1 | |
5E | 10 | 4 | KD | -4 | |
2A | 5 | 3 | +6 | +5 | |
2B | 6 | 5 | +4 | +3 | |
2C | 9 | 6 | -5 | -6 | |
2D | 10 | 7 | KD | -2 | |
6A | 16 | 9 | +2 | +1 | |
6A(can) | 14 | 9 | +2 | +1 | |
6B | 7 | 15 | / | / | Parry. F1-6 upper body invul. F1-21 Counterhit-State. Special Cancel. |
6B | 9 | 10 | / | / | Low Parry. F1-24 invul on the legs. F1-18 Counterhit-State. Special Cancel. |
small u.A | 6 | 5 | |||
small A | 7 | 5 | |||
j.u.A | 7 | 9 | |||
j.A | 7 | 6 | |||
small u.B | 5 | 5 | |||
small j.B | 4 | 5 | |||
j.u.B | 4 | 11 | |||
j.b.B | 5 | 6 | |||
j.f.B | 4 | 7 | |||
small C | 7 | 3 | |||
j.u.C | 8 | 4 | |||
j.b.C | 8 | 4 | |||
j.f.C | 7 | 4 | |||
small D | 10 | 6 | |||
j.u.D | 8 | 6 | |||
j.b.D | 9 | 7 | |||
j.f.D | 6 | 7 | |||
small E | 13 | 6 | |||
j.E | 14 | 10 | |||
623A | 4 | 1+2+12 | KD | -20 | F1+2 invul. F3-6 invul on feet. |
623C | 7 | 2+18 | KD | -31 | F1-6 invul. F7+8 upper body invul. |
236A | 15 | 3+6 | KD | -6/+0* | *=close/far. |
236C | 18 | 3+6 | KD | -11/-3* | *=close/far. |
214B | 7 | 4+4 | KD | -15 | |
214D | 10 | 5+5+5 | KD | -16 | |
214A | 21 | 2+4 | +3 | +2 | Upper body invul F5-13. F14-22 no hurtbox on head. |
214C | 35 | 4+6 | KD | -2 | Upper body invul F13-26. F27-34 no hutbox on head. F35-38 Guard point. First hit negates projectiles. |
623B | 23/25 | 2+5 | KD | -2 | Overhead. Airborne from F4. 2nd hit hits on F25. |
623D | 28/30 | 2+4 | KD | -6 | Overhead. Airborne from F4. 2nd hit hits on F30. |
41236B | 16 | 3 | KD | -7 | F7-13 invul on legs. |
41236D | 17 | 3 | KD | -9 | F5-14 invul on legs. |
632146B | 28 | 3 | 12 | -2 | Super Cancel. |
632146D | 44 | 4 | +6 | GC | Guard Crush. |
2363214A | 12 | 18 | KD | -19 | F1~5 invul. From F12 until end of active time above feet invul. |
2363214C | 15 | 27 | KD | -19 | F1~6 invul. From F15-41 (whole active time) above feet invul. |
641236A | 16 | ~ | KD | -22* | *=point blank. |
641236C | 21 | ~ | KD | -24* | F1-4? invul. *=point blank. |
236236E | 19 | 9 | KD | -22 | Stuns on hit. F1-18 invul. Negates projectiles F17-24. |
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 6 | 2 | +5 | +4 | ||
2B | 5 | 6 | +3 | +2 | ||
2C | 6 | 2+3 | -6 | -7 | ||
2D | 10 | 5 | KD | -3 |
Note2: all advantage/disadvantage frames for special moves need to be rechecked. Likely ~ 1F off.
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has a taller than normal vertical collision when crouch blocking heavy attacks, which prevents smalljump crossups against him (eg. Oswald j.C cannot ever jump over crouching Ryo if he blocks).
- Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through)
- Has no recovery when landing from a DOWN! and can act immediately.
Combos
- 2B>2C>214K
- (j.D>)5A>623C Super Cancel Ranbu / LDM
Universal Strategy vs Ryo
Ryo's 236236E
Ryo's LDM is slow, but has a lot of invulnerability and a trade is always in favor of Ryo. It also has very high pushback on block, which can make punishing it relatively difficult. The best way to punish the LDM is to input the punish already in the super freeze(eg by buffering a roll, or an invulnerable special move)
The following characters can punish 236236E on block even on max range (incomplete list):
- Adelheid: 236236D; LDM
- Griffon: nothing
- K': 214B/D; 236236A/C
- Kula: LDM
- Maxima: 214A
- Oswald: LDM
- Terry:236236D
- Vanessa: nothing
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber