Ralf(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zeile 43: | Zeile 43: | ||
| 5C(f)|| 10 || 5|| 16|| -1|| -2|| | | 5C(f)|| 10 || 5|| 16|| -1|| -2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(c)|| 9 || 4|| 14|| +2|| +1|| | | 5D(c)|| 9 || 4|| 14|| +2|| +1||Lower body invul F6-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f)|| 13 || 7|| 11|| +2|| +1|| | | 5D(f)|| 13 || 7|| 11|| +2|| +1|| | ||
Zeile 51: | Zeile 51: | ||
| 2A|| 5 || 2|| 6|| +4|| +3|| | | 2A|| 5 || 2|| 6|| +4|| +3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B|| 5 || | | 2B|| 5 || 4|| 6|| +2|| +1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C|| 8 || 5|| 12|| +4|| +3|| | | 2C|| 8 || 5|| 12|| +4|| +3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D|| 8 || 4|| 13|| KD|| + | | 2D|| 8 || 4|| 13|| KD|| +1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|small A|| 4 || 8|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.A | |small A|| 4 || 8|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.A | ||
Zeile 184: | Zeile 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(c)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(c)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(c).png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(c).png]][[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(c)_gif.gif]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Lower body invul F6-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(f)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(f)''' | ||
Zeile 222: | Zeile 222: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2A.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2A.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 230: | Zeile 230: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2B.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2B.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 238: | Zeile 238: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2C.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2C.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 246: | Zeile 246: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2D.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2D.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 254: | Zeile 254: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+ Jumping Attacks | ||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | ! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | ||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | ! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | ||
Zeile 319: | Zeile 319: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same as jump D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.D''' | ||
Zeile 325: | Zeile 325: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same as Smalljump D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up D''' | ||
Zeile 337: | Zeile 337: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hitbox as j.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.E''' | ||
Zeile 343: | Zeile 343: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hibox as smalljump E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 353: | Zeile 353: | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 360: | Zeile 361: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4x3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4x3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-28 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-5 upper body invul. Same hitboxes as mash C, but active longer. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-5 upper body invul. Same hitboxes as mash C, but active longer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 367: | Zeile 369: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+4x2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+4x2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 upper body invul. Very hard to execute. Same hitboxes as mash A, but active shorter. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 upper body invul. Very hard to execute. Same hitboxes as mash A, but active shorter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 374: | Zeile 377: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-16 invul on feet. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-16 invul on feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 381: | Zeile 385: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3+9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3+9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-19 invul on feet. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-19 invul on feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 388: | Zeile 393: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 unverwundbar. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 unverwundbar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 395: | Zeile 401: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15+9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15+9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 402: | Zeile 409: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Steeper angle as j.236C. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Steeper angle as j.236C. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | ||
Zeile 409: | Zeile 417: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Flatter angle as j.236A. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Flatter angle as j.236A. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | ||
Zeile 416: | Zeile 425: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F7-23 invul. Hits low. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-24* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point Blank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214D''' | ||
Zeile 423: | Zeile 433: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+21 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+21 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG-relaunch. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-13* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG-relaunch. *=Point Blank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P''' | ||
Zeile 430: | Zeile 441: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |63 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |63 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Unblockable. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Unblockable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 437: | Zeile 449: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Not unblockable, but faster. Same hitbox as 623P. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Not unblockable, but faster. Same hitbox as 623P. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 445: | Zeile 458: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-13 Counterhit-State. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-13 Counterhit-State. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 452: | Zeile 466: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 Guard Point. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 Guard Point. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 459: | Zeile 474: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214C. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214C. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 466: | Zeile 482: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214A. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 473: | Zeile 490: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-43 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. Hit only triggers on proximity. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. Hit only triggers on proximity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 480: | Zeile 498: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |55 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |55 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. | ||
Zeile 487: | Zeile 506: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. | ||
|- | |- |
Version vom 1. September 2020, 21:39 Uhr
Ralf Jones ラルフ・ジョーンズ | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | A |
Ratio Cost: | 5 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.97 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.98 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Rec | Hit | Blk | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 4 | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5A(f) | 4 | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5B(c) | 4 | 1+4 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5B(f) | 7 | 6 | 3 | +3 | +2 | |
5C(c) | 5 | 4 | 15 | +0 | -1 | |
5C(f) | 10 | 5 | 16 | -1 | -2 | |
5D(c) | 9 | 4 | 14 | +2 | +1 | Lower body invul F6-27 |
5D(f) | 13 | 7 | 11 | +2 | +1 | |
5E | 16 | 1+4 | 13 | KD | +1 | |
2A | 5 | 2 | 6 | +4 | +3 | |
2B | 5 | 4 | 6 | +2 | +1 | |
2C | 8 | 5 | 12 | +4 | +3 | |
2D | 8 | 4 | 13 | KD | +1 | |
small A | 4 | 8 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.A |
j.A | 4 | 12 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small A |
up A | 7 | 7 | ? | / | / | |
small B | 8 | 8 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.B |
j.B | 8 | 3 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small B |
up B | 6 | 8 | ? | / | / | |
small C | 7 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.C |
j.C | 10 | 6 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small C |
up C | 3 | 7 | ? | / | / | |
small D | 12 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same as j.D |
j.D | 12 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same as small D |
up D | 10 | 10 | ? | / | / | |
small E | 12 | 5 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.E |
j.E | 14 | 5 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small E |
A mash | 11 | 2+4x3 | ? | KD | -28 | F1-5 upper body invul. |
C mash | 10 | 1+4x2 | ? | KD | -20 | F1-4 upper body invul. |
[4],6A | 7 | 4+5+3 | ? | KD | -19 | F1-16 invul on feet. |
[4],6C | 9 | 4+5+3+9 | ? | KD | -22 | F1-19 invul on feet. |
[2],8A | 9 | 4+4 | ? | KD | -25 | F1-4 invul. |
[2],8C | 11 | 15+9 | ? | KD | -25 | F1-4 invul. |
j.236A | 19 | X+3 | ? | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. steep angle. |
j.236C | 22 | X+3 | ? | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. flat angle. |
63214B | 28 | 14 | ? | KD | -24* | F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point blank. |
63214D | 22 | 4+21 | ? | KD | -13* | F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG. *=Point blank. |
623P | 63 | 4 | ? | KD | N/A | Unblockable. |
623P(can) | 8 | 4 | ? | KD | -9 | Not unblockable. |
41236B | 1 | 1 | ? | KD | N/A | F1-13 CH-state. Command grab. |
41236D | 12 | 1 | ? | KD | N/A | F1-11 Guard Point. Command grab. |
2363214A | 12 | 19 | ? | KD | -19 | F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. |
2363214C | 13 | 19 | ? | KD | -30 | F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. |
2141236K | 13 | ? | 15 | KD | -43 | F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. |
236236E | 55 | 4 | ? | KD | N/A | F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. |
236236E(DC) | 8 | 4 | ? | KD | -16 | F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. |
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 5 | 2 | +4 | +3 | ||
2B | 5 | 4 | +2 | +1 | ||
2C | 8 | 5 | +4 | +3 | ||
2D | 8 | 4 | KD | +1 |
Move | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Mash | 11 | 2+4x3 | KD | -28 | F1-5 upper body invul. Same hitboxes as mash C, but active longer. | |
C Mash | 10 | 1+4x2 | KD | -20 | F1-4 upper body invul. Very hard to execute. Same hitboxes as mash A, but active shorter. | |
[4],6A | 7 | 4+5+3 | KD | -19 | F1-16 invul on feet. | |
[4],6C | 9 | 4+5+3+9 | KD | -22 | F1-19 invul on feet. | |
[2],8A | 9 | 4+4 | KD | -25 | F1-4 unverwundbar. | |
[2],8C | 11 | 15+9 | KD | -25 | F1-4 invul. | |
j.236A | 19 | X+3 | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. Steeper angle as j.236C. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | |
j.236C | 22 | X+3 | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. Flatter angle as j.236A. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | |
63214B | 28 | 14 | KD | -24* | F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point Blank | |
63214D | 22 | 4+21 | KD | -13* | F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG-relaunch. *=Point Blank | |
623P | 63 | 4 | KD | N/A | Unblockable. | |
623P(cancel) | 8 | 4 | KD | -9 | Not unblockable, but faster. Same hitbox as 623P. | |
41236B | 1 | 1 | KD | N/A | F1-13 Counterhit-State. | |
41236D | 12 | 1 | KD | N/A | F1-11 Guard Point. | |
2363214A | 12 | 4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | KD | -19 | F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214C. | |
2363214C | 13 | 4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | KD | -30 | F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214A. | |
2141236K | 13 | ? | KD | -43 | F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. Hit only triggers on proximity. | |
236236E | 55 | 4 | KD | N/A | F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. | |
236236E(DC) | Datei:Kofxi ralf 236236E(DC).png | 8 | 4 | KD | -16 | F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
Combos
- 2C > hit confirm > 623P, OTG j.236P
- 5C > 41236K or 623P, OTG j.236P
- 5E (counter hit) > 623P, OTG j.236P
Shift Combos
- Elisabeth Uppercut Super QS Ralf j.A whiff, \/, C-Upper, link D Dropkick (OTG), link 2A>623C (kara upper), superjump j.236C (OTG) Quelle kohatsu, ~48m
Okizeme
DOWN! Okizeme
- 5B(f) crossup setup on incoming, 2P-Corner only, Source
Matchups
Vs Clark
Japan's best Clark player Rock considers this matchup in the advantage of Clark, as a 6.5:3.5. Rock's (translated) analysis:
"Clark's attacks in air, particularly j.D, are so strong that Ralf is forced to fight on the ground, where Clark's 2C dominates.
In neutral, Clark should try keep Ralf at the distance where 2C just hits the pokes of Ralf. If Ralf uses 5C(f) & 2C in neutral, they lose to Clark's 2C in this way.
Clark's 2D is also strong against Ralf since it evades many of his attacks, and because 2D has long active time.
The only real danger for Clark is Ralf's 5E~Kara Upper. Clark can try to stop it during startup with 2B. After the 2B hits, clark can immediately use a 2C, which cannot be interrupted by Ralf, and which also resets the neutral again."
Vs Gato
Very hard matchup.
Smalljump j.B goes over Gato's wakeup 236236A & then still combos into 5C>Upper.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber