Ralf(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zeile 26: | Zeile 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+Short List | |+Short List | ||
Zeile 81: | Zeile 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|up D|| 10 || 10|| ?|| /|| /|| | |up D|| 10 || 10|| ?|| /|| /|| | ||
|- | |||
|small E|| 12 || 5|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.E | |||
|- | |||
|j.E|| 14 || 5|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small E | |||
|- | |||
|A mash|| 11 || 2+4x3|| ?|| KD|| -28||F1-5 upper body invul. | |||
|- | |||
|C mash|| 10 || 1+4x2|| ?|| KD|| -20||F1-4 upper body invul. | |||
|- | |||
|[4],6A|| 7 || 4+5+3|| ?|| KD|| -19||F1-16 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |||
|[4],6C|| 9 || 4+5+3+9|| ?|| KD|| -22||F1-19 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |||
|[2],8A|| 9 || 4+4|| ?|| KD|| -25||F1-4 invul. | |||
|- | |||
|[2],8C|| 11 || 15+9|| ?|| KD|| -25||F1-4 invul. | |||
|- | |||
|j.236A|| 19 || X+3|| ?|| KD|| ?||OTG. Overhead. steep angle. | |||
|- | |||
|j.236C|| 22 || X+3|| ?|| KD|| ?||OTG. Overhead. flat angle. | |||
|- | |||
|63214B|| 28 || 14|| ?|| KD|| -24*||F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
|63214D|| 22 || 4+21|| ?|| KD|| -13*||F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
|623P|| 63 || 4|| ?|| KD|| N/A||Unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
|623P(can)|| 8 || 4|| ?|| KD|| -9||Not unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
|41236B|| 1 || 1|| ?|| KD|| N/A||F1-13 CH-state. Command grab. | |||
|- | |||
|41236D|| 12 || 1|| ?|| KD|| N/A||F1-11 Guard Point. Command grab. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 253: | Zeile 284: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_B.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_B.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 362: | Zeile 393: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Steeper angle as j.236C. X = 0-5F (depending on height) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236C''' | ||
Zeile 383: | Zeile 414: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+21 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+21 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F9-20 invul. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG-relaunch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P''' | ||
Zeile 412: | Zeile 443: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 Guard Point. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214A''' |
Version vom 1. September 2020, 21:04 Uhr
Ralf Jones ラルフ・ジョーンズ | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | A |
Ratio Cost: | 5 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.97 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.98 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Rec | Hit | Blk | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 4 | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5A(f) | 4 | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5B(c) | 4 | 5 | 3 | +4 | +3 | |
5B(f) | 7 | 6 | 3 | +3 | +2 | |
5C(c) | 5 | 4 | 15 | +0 | -1 | |
5C(f) | 10 | 5 | 16 | -1 | -2 | |
5D(c) | 9 | 4 | 14 | +2 | +1 | |
5D(f) | 13 | 7 | 11 | +2 | +1 | |
5E | 16 | 5 | 13 | KD | +1 | |
2A | 5 | 2 | 6 | +4 | +3 | |
2B | 5 | 5 | 6 | +2 | +1 | |
2C | 8 | 5 | 12 | +4 | +3 | |
2D | 8 | 4 | 13 | KD | +3 | |
small A | 4 | 8 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.A |
j.A | 4 | 12 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small A |
up A | 7 | 7 | ? | / | / | |
small B | 8 | 8 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.B |
j.B | 8 | 3 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small B |
up B | 6 | 8 | ? | / | / | |
small C | 7 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.C |
j.C | 10 | 6 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small C |
up C | 3 | 7 | ? | / | / | |
small D | 12 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same as j.D |
j.D | 12 | 4 | ? | / | / | Same as small D |
up D | 10 | 10 | ? | / | / | |
small E | 12 | 5 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as j.E |
j.E | 14 | 5 | ? | / | / | Same hitbox as small E |
A mash | 11 | 2+4x3 | ? | KD | -28 | F1-5 upper body invul. |
C mash | 10 | 1+4x2 | ? | KD | -20 | F1-4 upper body invul. |
[4],6A | 7 | 4+5+3 | ? | KD | -19 | F1-16 invul on feet. |
[4],6C | 9 | 4+5+3+9 | ? | KD | -22 | F1-19 invul on feet. |
[2],8A | 9 | 4+4 | ? | KD | -25 | F1-4 invul. |
[2],8C | 11 | 15+9 | ? | KD | -25 | F1-4 invul. |
j.236A | 19 | X+3 | ? | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. steep angle. |
j.236C | 22 | X+3 | ? | KD | ? | OTG. Overhead. flat angle. |
63214B | 28 | 14 | ? | KD | -24* | F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point blank. |
63214D | 22 | 4+21 | ? | KD | -13* | F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG. *=Point blank. |
623P | 63 | 4 | ? | KD | N/A | Unblockable. |
623P(can) | 8 | 4 | ? | KD | -9 | Not unblockable. |
41236B | 1 | 1 | ? | KD | N/A | F1-13 CH-state. Command grab. |
41236D | 12 | 1 | ? | KD | N/A | F1-11 Guard Point. Command grab. |
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Adv | Cancel | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 5 | 2? | ? | |||
2B | 5 | 5? | ? | |||
2C | 8 | 5? | ? | |||
2D | 8 | 4? | ? |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
Combos
- 2C > hit confirm > 623P, OTG j.236P
- 5C > 41236K or 623P, OTG j.236P
- 5E (counter hit) > 623P, OTG j.236P
Shift Combos
- Elisabeth Uppercut Super QS Ralf j.A whiff, \/, C-Upper, link D Dropkick (OTG), link 2A>623C (kara upper), superjump j.236C (OTG) Quelle kohatsu, ~48m
Okizeme
DOWN! Okizeme
- 5B(f) crossup setup on incoming, 2P-Corner only, Source
Matchups
Vs Clark
Japan's best Clark player Rock considers this matchup in the advantage of Clark, as a 6.5:3.5. Rock's (translated) analysis:
"Clark's attacks in air, particularly j.D, are so strong that Ralf is forced to fight on the ground, where Clark's 2C dominates.
In neutral, Clark should try keep Ralf at the distance where 2C just hits the pokes of Ralf. If Ralf uses 5C(f) & 2C in neutral, they lose to Clark's 2C in this way.
Clark's 2D is also strong against Ralf since it evades many of his attacks, and because 2D has long active time.
The only real danger for Clark is Ralf's 5E~Kara Upper. Clark can try to stop it during startup with 2B. After the 2B hits, clark can immediately use a 2C, which cannot be interrupted by Ralf, and which also resets the neutral again."
Vs Gato
Very hard matchup.
Smalljump j.B goes over Gato's wakeup 236236A & then still combos into 5C>Upper.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber