Hayate(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 504: | Zeile 504: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_hayate_632146E.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_hayate_632146E.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |24 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-24* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Juggle anywhere. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Juggle anywhere. F1 invul. F2-27 feet invul & counterhit-state. 28-48 regular recovery (21F). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214E(search)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_hayate_2363214E_search.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |43* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1 invul. F2-43 feet invul & counterhit state. *= 43F window for the hit to trigger while Hayate moves forward. F44-64 standing recovery (if opponent was not close enough to trigger a hit). | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214E>hit''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_hayate_2363214E_hit.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1/6* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hits low. F1-11 invul. *=Activates on proximity (fastest timing during super freeze on F28, which equals F1) / if the move started further away, the hit triggers 6F after contact. 29F crouching, 6F standing recovery. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Version vom 19. Oktober 2021, 17:34 Uhr
Sho Hayate ショー・疾風 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | E |
Ratio Cost: | 1 Point |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.10 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.30 |
Crouch height (Tier): | A |
Farben
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 8 | 4 | +5 | +4 | Can be chained into all C & D attacks, including command normals. |
5A(f) | 6 | 4 | +4 | +3 | Can be chained into all C & D attacks, including command normals. |
5B(c) | 7 | 4 | +1 | +0 | |
5B(f) | 8 | 4 | +1 | +0 | |
5C(c) | 8 | 10 | +3 | +2 | |
5C(f) | 8 | 6 | +3 | +2 | |
5D(c) | 9 | 4 | +3 | +2 | |
5D(f) | 14 | 4 | -2 | -3 | |
5E | 10 | 10 | KD | -2 | |
6C(c) | 13 | 8 | -3 | -4 | Can be cancelled into (cancel version is the same). |
6C(f) | 18 | 7 | +0 | -1 | |
3C(c) | 14 | 6 | +0 | -1 | Can be cancelled into (cancel version is the same). |
3C(c) | 15 | 8 | +0 | -1 | |
4C | 25 | 7 | -4 | -5 | 1-15F invul, 16-22 above feet invul. Can be cancelled into (cancel version is the same). |
GC | 8 | 8 | KD | -17 | |
Saving | ? | * | KD | / | Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). |
2A | 7 | 4 | +4 | +3 | |
2B | 6 | 6 | +3 | +2 | Can be chained into all C & D attacks, excluding command normals. |
2C | 11 | 4 | +7 | +6 | Can be kara-cancelled. |
2D | 9 | 4 | KD | -20 | Can be kara-cancelled. F37 only invul (bug). Hayate's position moves slightly forward on F46 until end. 49F total duration. |
small A | 7 | 4 | / | / | 1F faster than j.A, but same hitbox. |
j.A | 8 | 4 | / | / | 1F slower than smalljump A, but same hitbox. |
small B | 7 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as j.B. |
j.B | 7 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as smalljump B. |
small C | 8 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as j.C. |
j.C | 8 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as smalljump C. |
small D | 9 | 8 | / | / | f1-20 ch state (longer than active time). Same hitbox as j.D. |
j.D | 9 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as smalljump D. |
small E | 10 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as j.E. |
j.E | 10 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as smalljump E. |
small 4C | 16 | 6 | / | / | Earliest possible timing smalljump frame 6 or later. 7F landing recovery. In ch-state until end of active time (command normal). Same hitbox as jump 4C. |
j.4C | 16 | 6 | / | / | Earliest possible timing jump frame 4 or later. 7F landing recovery. In ch-state until end of active time (command normal). Same hitbox as smalljump 4C. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
- Hayate has no recovery when landing from a DOWN! and can act immediately.
- Hayate has a bug where he can freeze the camera by throwing a boomerang, shifting out, and then in again (tourney-banned), example video
- 2D is invulnerable on F37 only (1F during recovery):
Videos
Hayate Matchvideo archive maintained by Chip clip from 駄軍たっちー
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber