Gai Tendo(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 175: | Zeile 175: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only available if 236236E is active. Upper body invul F1-10 & F29-31. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only available if 236236E is active. Upper body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) F11-28. F32-38 crouching recovery. F39 Guard only recovery. *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''3D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''3D''' | ||
Zeile 299: | Zeile 299: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. F1+2 upper body invul. F3-16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. F1+2 upper body invul. F3-16 above feet invul (low profile). 18F landing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Fast Gai Driller<br>6C/D>6>9<br>6D>3>8<br>6C/D>6>4>3>8''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Fast Gai Driller<br>6C/D>6>9<br>6D>3>8<br>6C/D>6>4>3>8''' | ||
Zeile 315: | Zeile 315: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration. If done right after 6D, Slider is unblockable if the opponent blocked the 6D standing. *=Point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3''' | ||
Zeile 465: | Zeile 465: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Slide Knockdown. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Slide Knockdown. Above Feet invul F1-3. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 15. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Frog Down (214E>2P)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Frog Down (214E>2P)''' | ||
Zeile 541: | Zeile 541: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. Faster than the Slow Gai Driller from 6D. F1-11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. Faster than the Slow Gai Driller from 6D. F1-11 above feet invul. 18F landing recovery. *=21F startup from Frog Down + 12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Fast Gai Driller (623A)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Fast Gai Driller (623A)''' | ||
Zeile 594: | Zeile 594: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_236236K.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_236236K.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Every hit can be QSed | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-3 normal hurtbox & counterhit-state. F4-13 invul on legs & counterhit-state. (whole active time). F14-26 recovery. Every hit can be QSed. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236K>8 Ender''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_236236K8_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_236236K8_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Gai Driller ender. Can be QSed. F3-8 above feet invul. 16F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' |
Version vom 12. Juli 2021, 13:17 Uhr
Gai Tendo 天童 凱 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | A |
Ratio Cost: | 4 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.96 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.95 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge Sway (214E) | / | 31 | / | / | Strike invul F1-30. 1F guard only recovery. Followups start on F10 (earliest). | |
Bridge Sway Upper (214E>8P) | 9+4* | 3+3 | KD | -3* | First hit allows juggles. Super Cancel. 18F recovery. *1= 10F startup from Bridge Sway +4. *2=first hit. | |
Gai Wheel (214E>8K) | 9+21/+23* | 3+3 | KD | -2/+1* | 2nd hit is Overhead. Airborne F13-35. 17F landing recovery. *1= 9F startup from Bridge Sway + 21 (standing) or 23 (crouching). *2=first/second hit. | |
Back Knuckle (214E>4P) | 9+9* | 3 | +0 | -1 | Super Cancel. Very high hit stun. Whiffs against crouching characters. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 9. | |
Back Tornado (214E>4K) | 9+15* | 4 | KD | -6 | Slide Knockdown. Above Feet invul F1-3. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 15. | |
Frog Down (214E>2P) | 9+4 | 10+40 | / | / | Same data as 22A. F1-4 vulnerable standing hurtbox, F5-14 invulnerable (10F). F15-56 low profile (40F, lying position). F57-67 small hurtbox. F68-70 crouching hitbox. F71-74 recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 4. | |
> Fast Gai Driller (214E>2P>8) | 9+21+5* | 2+7 | KD | -26 | Frog Down followup. Launcher. Super Cancel. 14F landing recovery. Like 6C/6D followup Fast Gai Driller, but 1F faster. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 21F from Frog Down + 5. | |
Slider (214E>2K) | 9+16* | 12 | KD | -18 | F1-6 standing startup, F7-15 crouching startup, F16-36 low profile. F37-47 crouching recovery. F48-54 standing recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 16. | |
Front Step(214E>6X) | 9* | 26 | / | / | Can be chained (needs different button), eg. 214E>6A,6B,6C,6D. F1-13 low profile. F14-17 crouching + F18-26 standing recovery. 1F crouching hurtbox (no counter-hit state) in between chained steps. 26F total duration. *=9F from Bridge Sway. | |
Gai Sniper(214E>41236E) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E41236E.gif | 9+2* | 2 | KD | / | Command Throw. F1-5 in Counterhit-State. 31F total duration. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 2. |
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frog Down (22P) | 4 | 10+40 | / | / | Same data as 214E>2P. F1-4 vulnerable standing hurtbox, F5-14 invulnerable (10F). F15-56 low profile (40F, lying position). F57-67 small hurtbox. F68-70 crouching hitbox. F71-74 recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 4. | |
> Fast Gai Driller (22A>8) | 21+5* | 2+7 | KD | -26 | Frog Down followup. Same data as 214E>2P>8. Launcher. Super Cancel. 14F landing recovery. Like 6C/6D followup Fast Gai Driller, but 1F faster. *=21F startup from Frog Down + 5. | |
> Slow Gai Driller (22C>8) | 21+12* | 2+9 | KD | -30 | Launches. Faster than the Slow Gai Driller from 6D. F1-11 above feet invul. 18F landing recovery. *=21F startup from Frog Down + 12. | |
Fast Gai Driller (623A) | 7 | 2+7 | KD | -25 | Only available if 236236E is active. Super Cancel. F1+2 above knees invul. F3-6 above feet invul. 14F landing recovery. | |
Slow Gai Driller (623C) | 17 | 2+9 | KD | -30 | Only available if 236236E is active. Super Cancel. F1+2 above knees invul. F3-16 above feet invul. 18F landing recovery. | |
Short Gai Wheel (214B) | 21 | 3+3 | KD | -2 | Only available if 236236E is active. Overhead. Invul on legs F1-2. Airborne F3-26. 21F landing recovery. | |
Long Gai Wheel (214D) | 23 | 2+5 | KD | +0 | Only available if 236236E is active. Overhead. Travels further than 214B. Invul on legs F1-2. Airborne F3-29. 18F landing recovery. | |
Gai Sniper (41236E) | 2 | 2 | KD | / | Only available if 236236E is active. Command Throw. Same as 214E>41236E. Counterhit-State F1-5. 31F total duration. | |
236236P | / | 25 | / | / | Damage buff. 25F duration. | |
236236K | 4 | 10 | -1 | -2 | F1-3 normal hurtbox & counterhit-state. F4-13 invul on legs & counterhit-state. (whole active time). F14-26 recovery. Every hit can be QSed. | |
236236K>8 Ender | 9 | 2+7 | KD | -22 | Gai Driller ender. Can be QSed. F3-8 above feet invul. 16F landing recovery. | |
236236E | Datei:Kofxi gai 236236E.png | 7 | ? | ? | Can be QSed |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- The collision box Gai's 6D is rotated 90° during its active time.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber