Gai Tendo(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 203: | Zeile 203: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Chain Starter. Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Chain Starter. Can be followed up with Back Tornado (4), Gai Wheel (8), Gai Driller (9), Slider (2), Front Step (3) & Right Hook (6). Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Back Tornado<br>6D>4D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Back Tornado<br>6D>4D''' | ||
Zeile 211: | Zeile 211: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be cancelled into even on whiff. Slide Knockdown. Wall bounce on counter hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Right Hook<br>6D>6''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Right Hook<br>6D>6''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D6.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D6.png]] | ||
Zeile 298: | Zeile 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
Zeile 324: | Zeile 278: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be cancelled into 6,8,9,2,3. Very high hit stun. Whiffs against crouching characters. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be cancelled into 6,8,9,2,3. Very high hit stun. Whiffs against crouching characters. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Gai Wheel<br>6D>8<br>6C/D>6>8<br>6C/D>6>4>8<br>214E>8K*''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D8_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6D8_2.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Overhead. 17F landing recovery. *= see 214E data. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''(Slow) Gai Driller<br>6D>9<br>6C/D>6>4>9''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D9_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6D9_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6D9_3.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |17 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. F1+2 upper body invul. F3-16 upper feet invul (low profile). 19F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''(Fast) Gai Driller<br>6C/D>6>9<br>6D>3>8<br>6C/D>6>4>3>8''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6CD69_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6CD69_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6CD69_4.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6/7* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher. 14F landing recovery.<br>'''X>3>8 Data:''' 6F Startup; F1 not in counterhit state; F2-5 low profile.<br>'''6C/D>6 Data:''' 7F startup; F1+2 upper body invul; F3-6 low profile. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Gai Slider<br>6D>2<br>6C/D>6>2<br>6C/D>6>4>2''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D2_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6D2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Upper feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D3_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_6D3.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be cancelled into Knee Upper (9) & Fast Gai Driller (8). Small hitbox F1-3 (vertically & horziontally). Low Profile F4-16. F17-26 recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Knee Upper<br>6D>3>9<br>6C/D>6>4>3>9''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_6D39.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. First frame not in counterhit-state, then in counterhit-state until end of active time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Version vom 25. Mai 2021, 23:19 Uhr
Gai Tendo 天童 凱 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | A |
Ratio Cost: | 4 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 0.96 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.95 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Right Hook
6D>6
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |18
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |?
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |?
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be cancelled into Palm Hook (6), Gai Wheel (8), Fast Gai Driller (9) & Slider (2). Different Hurtbox as 6C>6.
|-
|}
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge Sway (214E) | / | 31 | / | / | Strike invul F1-30. 1F guard only recovery. Followups start on F10 (earliest). | |
Bridge Sway Upper (214E>8P) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E8P gif.png | 10+4* | 3+3 | KD | -3* | First hit allows juggles. Super Cancel. 18F recovery. *1= 10F startup from Bridge Sway +4. *2=first hit. |
Gai Wheel (214E>8K) | 10+21/+23* | 3+3 | KD | -2/+1* | 2nd hit is Overhead. Airborne F13-35. 17F landing recovery. *1= 10F startup from Bridge Sway + 21 (standing) or 23 (crouching). *2=first/second hit. | |
Back Knuckle (214E>4P) | ? | ? | ? | ? | Super Cancel. Very high hit stun. Whiffs against crouching characters. | |
Back Tornado (214E>4K) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E4K.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
Frog Down (214E>2P) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E2P.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
Frog Down (214E>2P>9) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E2P9.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | Frog Down followup. Super Cancel. |
Slider (214E>2K) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E2K.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
Front Step(214E>6X) | Datei:Kofxi gai 214E6X.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | Can be chained (needs different button), eg. 214E>6A,6B,6C,6D |
Gai Sniper(214E>41236E) | ? | ? | ? | ? | Command Throw. |
Move | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Adv | Cancel | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22A | Datei:Kofxi gai 22A.png | ? | ? | ? | ||
22A>8 | Datei:Kofxi gai 22A8.png | ? | ? | ? | ||
22C | Datei:Kofxi gai 22C.png | ? | ? | ? | ||
22C>8 | Datei:Kofxi gai 22C8.png | ? | ? | ? | ||
623A | Datei:Kofxi gai 623A.png | 7 | ? | ? | ||
623C | Datei:Kofxi gai 623C.png | 17 | ? | ? | ||
214B | Datei:Kofxi gai 214B.png | 21 | ? | ? | ||
214D | Datei:Kofxi gai 214D.png | 23 | ? | ? | ||
41236E | 2 | ? | ? | |||
236236K | 4 | ? | ? | Every hit can be QSed | ||
236236E | Datei:Kofxi gai 236236E.png | 7 | ? | ? | Can be QSed |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- The collision box Gai's 6D is rotated 90° during its active time.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber