Eiji(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 48: | Zeile 48: | ||
== Frame Data == | == Frame Data == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+Short List | |||
|- | |||
! Move !! S!! A!! Hit!! Grd!! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(c) || 4 || 4|| +6|| +5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(f)|| 4 || 4|| +4 || +3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(c)|| 6 || 6|| -7|| -8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(f)|| 8 || 3|| -4|| -5|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(c)|| 5 || 8|| +3|| +2|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(f)|| 10 || 8|| -7|| -8||Special Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(1)|| 6 || 4|| /|| /||No cancel except QS | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(2)|| 21* || 2+4|| -1|| -2||Special Cancel. *=if first hit whiffs. | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(f)|| 13 || 5|| +3|| +2||No hurtbox on feet F8-23. | |||
|- | |||
| 5E|| 9 || 8|| KD|| +2|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2A|| 4 || 3|| +6|| +5|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B|| 5 || 3|| +5|| +4|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2C|| 10 || 6|| +6|| +5|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2D(1)|| 5 || 4|| /|| /||Low hit. Special Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 2D(2)|| 9 || 8|| KD|| +1||Low hit. Special Cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| small A|| 7|| 10|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.A|| 7|| 16|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| small up B || 4|| 13|| /|| /||Same as jump up B. | |||
|- | |||
| small B || 6|| 15|| /|| /||Can crossup. Same hitbox as fwd B. | |||
|- | |||
| up B || 4|| 13|| /|| /||Same as small up B. | |||
|- | |||
| j.B || 7|| 15|| /|| /||Can crossup. | |||
|- | |||
| small C|| 8|| 8|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.C. | |||
|- | |||
| j.C || 9|| 8|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small C. | |||
|- | |||
| small D || 10|| 5|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.D. | |||
|- | |||
| j.D || 8|| 9|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small D. | |||
|- | |||
| small E || 12|| 7|| /|| /||Same as j.E. | |||
|- | |||
| j.E || 12|| 7|| /|| /||Same as small E. | |||
|- | |||
| 236P|| 14|| 15|| KD|| -1||Wall bounce on counter hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 214A|| 10|| 4|| -9|| -10||QS ok. | |||
|- | |||
| 214C|| 13|| 4|| -11|| -12||Moves forward. QS ok. | |||
|- | |||
| 623A|| 15|| 24|| KD|| +3||Reflects projectiles. Used in blockstrings. | |||
|- | |||
| 623C|| 16|| 36|| KD|| +3||Reflects projectiles. Used in blockstrings. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214K|| 10|| 3|| KD|| -3||Reflects projectiles. D-Version runs further. | |||
|- | |||
| 421B|| 18|| ?|| +1*|| +1*||*=Point blank, corner, standing opponent. | |||
|- | |||
| 421D|| 36|| ?|| +13*|| +12*||*=Point blank, corner, standing opponent. | |||
|- | |||
| 236B|| /|| 27|| /|| /||F1-12 invul above feet & Counterhit State. | |||
|- | |||
| 236D|| /|| 39|| /|| /||F1-25 invul on legs & Counterhit State. | |||
|- | |||
| 2363214A|| 7|| ?|| KD|| -6`*||Travels slower than C-version. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 2363214C|| 7|| ?|| KD|| -22*||Travels faster than C-version. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
| 2363214K|| 4|| 12|| KD|| -6||Full invul F1. Invul on legs F2-15. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214,63214E|| 1|| 1|| KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-3 invul. Hits during freeze. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Standing Attacks | |+ Standing Attacks | ||
Zeile 127: | Zeile 215: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |No hurtbox on feet F8-23. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |No hurtbox on feet F8-23. | ||
|- | |- |
Version vom 25. Juli 2020, 11:09 Uhr
Eiji Kisaragi 如月 影二 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | A+ |
Ratio Cost: | 5 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.02 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.98 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Quick Guide
- Eiji is a very fast character with very strong pressure but very short range and sub-par defense.
- He has generally bad defense due to his short-ranged normals & bad reversals, with his teleports being the only decent option.
- He is terrible for shift combos, both to and from, and should therefore be played solely as a point "battery" type of character.
Neutral
- In neutral, Eiji can poke with 236A/C, which has a strong hitbox and leads to a wall bounce on counter hit.
- Approaching the opponent is somewhat difficult due to Eiji's limited normal range, but j.E should be used from far away, in combination with his teleports, which have upper / lower body invulnerability (see frame data).
- If Eiji has meter, he can constantly threaten using his projectile super to punish jumps, even from full screen.
Offense
- (Small)jump j.B is a brutally fast and strong jump-in that can also crossup, and a mainstay of Eiji's pressure
- 2A gives massive frame advantage and links both into 5C and 2D(1). It is frequently used in blockstrings.
- Reflector (623P) has no pushback and gives massive frame advantage on block, which makes it great for blockstrings, eg. 2A,2A,reflector, walk forward, 2A, reflector, smalljump B... etc, up to a point where this is pseudo-infinite pressure against some characters in the corner (they have to roll, guard cancel or backdash & take the hit)
- Teleports can be used as left/right okizeme, eg. after a midscreen combo that ends with 236P
Defense
- Eiji's 2D is a very strong anti-air that unfortunately does not lead to much damage, but can be canceled into teleport to immediately cross the opponent up.
- 2C can also be used as an anti-air for slightly more damage, the same cancel opportunity but a weaker hitbox
- jump up j.B is a very strong air-to-air, famously dubbed the "artificial leg" due to its animation by the Japanese players
- Eiji's teleports can be used as reversals due to their upper / lower body invulnerability (see frame data).
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 4 | 4 | +6 | +5 | |
5A(f) | 4 | 4 | +4 | +3 | |
5B(c) | 6 | 6 | -7 | -8 | |
5B(f) | 8 | 3 | -4 | -5 | |
5C(c) | 5 | 8 | +3 | +2 | |
5C(f) | 10 | 8 | -7 | -8 | Special Cancel |
5D(1) | 6 | 4 | / | / | No cancel except QS |
5D(2) | 21* | 2+4 | -1 | -2 | Special Cancel. *=if first hit whiffs. |
5D(f) | 13 | 5 | +3 | +2 | No hurtbox on feet F8-23. |
5E | 9 | 8 | KD | +2 | |
2A | 4 | 3 | +6 | +5 | |
2B | 5 | 3 | +5 | +4 | |
2C | 10 | 6 | +6 | +5 | |
2D(1) | 5 | 4 | / | / | Low hit. Special Cancel. |
2D(2) | 9 | 8 | KD | +1 | Low hit. Special Cancel. |
small A | 7 | 10 | / | / | |
j.A | 7 | 16 | / | / | |
small up B | 4 | 13 | / | / | Same as jump up B. |
small B | 6 | 15 | / | / | Can crossup. Same hitbox as fwd B. |
up B | 4 | 13 | / | / | Same as small up B. |
j.B | 7 | 15 | / | / | Can crossup. |
small C | 8 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as j.C. |
j.C | 9 | 8 | / | / | Same hitbox as small C. |
small D | 10 | 5 | / | / | Same hitbox as j.D. |
j.D | 8 | 9 | / | / | Same hitbox as small D. |
small E | 12 | 7 | / | / | Same as j.E. |
j.E | 12 | 7 | / | / | Same as small E. |
236P | 14 | 15 | KD | -1 | Wall bounce on counter hit. |
214A | 10 | 4 | -9 | -10 | QS ok. |
214C | 13 | 4 | -11 | -12 | Moves forward. QS ok. |
623A | 15 | 24 | KD | +3 | Reflects projectiles. Used in blockstrings. |
623C | 16 | 36 | KD | +3 | Reflects projectiles. Used in blockstrings. |
63214K | 10 | 3 | KD | -3 | Reflects projectiles. D-Version runs further. |
421B | 18 | ? | +1* | +1* | *=Point blank, corner, standing opponent. |
421D | 36 | ? | +13* | +12* | *=Point blank, corner, standing opponent. |
236B | / | 27 | / | / | F1-12 invul above feet & Counterhit State. |
236D | / | 39 | / | / | F1-25 invul on legs & Counterhit State. |
2363214A | 7 | ? | KD | -6`* | Travels slower than C-version. *=Point blank. |
2363214C | 7 | ? | KD | -22* | Travels faster than C-version. *=Point blank. |
2363214K | 4 | 12 | KD | -6 | Full invul F1. Invul on legs F2-15. |
63214,63214E | 1 | 1 | KD | / | Command Throw. F1-3 invul. Hits during freeze. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through)
- Eiji has no invulnerability at the end of his GC-Roll.
Combos
- j.B (Crossup or high regular hit),\/,2A link 5C(C), 214P/236P/63214K/Super: Important Combo.
- j.B,\/,2A/B,2A,214A: Combo for Quick-Shifts out of pressure (smalljump j.B + 2A x N)
- j.B (Crossup or regular hit),\/, D(2 Hits), 63214D or 2363214P/K or 63214,63214E: [0-2 Stocks] easy Hit Confirm.
- 2B,2B, link 2363214K: Hit Confirm from Low Hit.
- 236P (Counter Hit), 2363214A/C: [1 Stock] CH into Super.
- 421K (air Hit) > j.E
- Safety Shift to Eiji (Counter Hit) > 2363214P
Team Combos
Eiji & Kdash
- Combo into 2363214K, shift out j.X (whiff), land, backdash, 2363214E, 4-5x tigerknee j.214B: combo from eiji super into K'-Leader Super
Strategy
Blockstrings
- 2A,2A, 623A, walk forward 2A or j.B, repeat
- 2A,2D(1),623A, walk forward 2A or j.B, repeat
- j.B (on block), land, immediate smalljump j.B (crossup against crouch), 2A link 5C > etc
Okizeme
- midscreen combo into 236A, dash, superjump j.B for left / right okizeme
- midscreen combo into 236A, dash, cancel into 236B or 236D for left / right okizeme (source: kyuntakuya)
- Corner Throw > E kara cancel 421D (corner crossup) > 5A...
- Corner Combo into 236A, then:
- Roll, 2A>5C... (fake Crossup)
- slightly walk forward, roll, 2A>5C.. (Crossup) Source: Gori
- Midscreen Throw > E kara cancel 421B/D? > crossup > 5A... Video
Matchups
Vs Maxima
Good matchup for Eiji according to Kyuntakuya.
Vs Gato
- During Gato's 236236A super freeze, buffer 236B to teleport through the super > punish.
Videos
Kyuntakuya vs u-rasia & others
Kyuntakuya going crazy
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber