EX Kyo(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
(40 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 31: | Zeile 31: | ||
! Move !! S!! A!! Hit!! Grd!! Note | ! Move !! S!! A!! Hit!! Grd!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(c) || 6 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || | | 5A(c) || 6 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(f) || 6 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 5A(f) || 6 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(c)||8 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||Low hit, self-chain | | 5B(c)||8 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||Low hit, self-chain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(f)||9 || 3||<span style="color: red;">-3</span> || <span style="color: red;">-4</span> || | | 5B(f)||9 || 3||<span style="color: red;">-3</span> || <span style="color: red;">-4</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(c)||4 || 2+8||<span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-2</span> || | | 5C(c)||4 || 2+8||<span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(f)||14 || 2||<span style="color: blue;">+3</span> ||<span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || | | 5C(f)||14 || 2||<span style="color: blue;">+3</span> ||<span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(c)||6 || 3||<span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 5D(c)||6 || 3||<span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f)||14 || 5||<span style="color: blue;">+ | | 5D(f)||14 || 5||<span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||SC. airborne F12-20. Standing recovery F21-34 (until end). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5E||18 || 4||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||Hitbox of attack moves forward during active frames. | | 5E||18 || 4||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||Hitbox of attack moves forward during active frames. | ||
Zeile 57: | Zeile 57: | ||
| Saving Shift||? || n*||/ ||/||Active until landing. 4F/6F recovery (hit/whiff), less than most other characters. | | Saving Shift||? || n*||/ ||/||Active until landing. 4F/6F recovery (hit/whiff), less than most other characters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A||5 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+3</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || | | 2A||5 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+3</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B||5 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 2B||5 || 4||<span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C||7 || 2+4||<span style="color: red;">-5</span> || <span style="color: red;">-6</span>|| | | 2C||7 || 2+4||<span style="color: red;">-5</span> || <span style="color: red;">-6</span>||SC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D||13 || 3||KD || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||SC | | 2D||13 || 3||KD || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||SC | ||
Zeile 95: | Zeile 95: | ||
| j.E|| 13 || 4 ||/ ||/ || | | j.E|| 13 || 4 ||/ ||/ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623A ||7 || 3+14||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-21</span> ||Juggle anywhere. Legs invul F1-9, feet invul & airborne F10-39. F40-51 recovery (12F). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| >236A ||10 || 8||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-5</span> ||Followup to 236A. | | 623C ||9 || 3+17||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-32</span> ||Super Cancel. Invul above feet F1-11, feet invul & airborne F12-50. F51-64 recovery (14F). | ||
|- | |||
| 62314B ||21 || 3||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-13</span> ||Launcher, allows juggles. Legs invul F1; full invul F2-13; Legs invul F14-20. Negates projectiles during active time. | |||
|- | |||
| 62314D ||14/17* || 2+3||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-10</span> ||Launcher, does not allow juggles (except juggle anywhere). Super cancel on first hit. Negates projectiles F14-19. *=2nd hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 421B ||20/22/24* || 2+2+1||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-6</span>* ||Airborne F7-28. 19F landing recovery. *first/second/third hitbox. 1st one hits in air, 2nd against standing, 3rd against crouching opponents. *2= tested with 2nd hitbox against standing EX Kyo. | |||
|- | |||
| 421D ||31/33/35* || 2+2+2||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-5</span>* ||Airborne F9-39. 20F landing recovery. *first/second/third hitbox. 1st one hits in air, 2nd against standing, 3rd against crouching opponents. *2= tested with 2nd hitbox against standing EX Kyo. | |||
|- | |||
| j.214B ||12/14/16* ||2+2+2||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-9</span>* ||Not in counterhit-state F1-3. Counterhit-state F4-17 (until end of active time). 25F landing recovery. *first hitbox, earliest possible timing after jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| j.214D ||13/15/17* ||2+2+2||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-8</span>* ||Counterhit-state F1-18 (until end of active time). 25F landing recovery. *first hitbox, earliest possible timing after jumping. | |||
|- | |||
| 236B|| 9 || 6 || <span style="color: red;">-9</span> || <span style="color: red;">-10</span> ||Counterhit-state F1.18. Airborne F9-30. 11F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236B-B|| 8 || 9 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-5</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+4</span>*||Does not allow juggles (except 623A juggle anywhere). Counterhit-state F1-16 (until end of active time). *=no delay / max delay. 11F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236D|| 17 || 6 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-10</span> ||Counterhit-state F1-26. Airborne F17-39. 11F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236D-D|| 8 || 9 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-5</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+4</span>*||Allows juggles. Counterhit-state F1-16 (until end of active time). *=no delay / max delay. 11F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236A ||13 || 2||<span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||Rekka starter. Negates projectiles during active time. Guard Point F11+12. Counterhit-state F1-20. F21-38 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >63214A ||24 || 4||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Overhead. Followup to 236A, almost identical to 236A>236A>A. Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-35. F36-39 only body in counterhit-state (NOT the head). F40-48 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >>A ||18 || 11||KD ||<span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||Low hit & OTGs. Followup to 236A>63214A. Counterhit-state F1-28 (until end of active time). Negates projectiles F23-28. F29-41 recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >>K ||15 || 2||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||Followup to 236A>63214A, almost identical to 236A>236A>K. F1-16 counterhit-state (until end of active time). F17-46 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236A>236A ||10 || 8||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-5</span> ||Followup to 236A. Negates projectiles during active time. | |||
|- | |||
| >>A ||13 || 3||KD ||<span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||Overhead. Followup to 236A>236A, almost identical to 236A>63214A. Negates projectiles during active time. F1 only body in counterhit-state, F2-15 regular counterhit-state (until end of active time). F16-36 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >>K ||15 || 2||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||Followup to 236A>236A, almost identical to 236A>63214A>K. F1 body only in counterhit-state (not head), F2-16 counterhit-state (until end of active time). F17-46 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236C ||17 || 6||<span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-3</span> ||Rekka starter. Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-29. F30-43 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >63214C ||12 || 3||<span style="color: red;">-12</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-13</span> ||Followup to 236C. Counterhit-state F1-25. F26-48 regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >>6C ||12 || 8||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-31</span> ||Followup to 236C>63214C. Counterhit-state F1-21. Airborne F12-41. 22F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| >>>623C ||4 || 14||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-18</span>* ||C-Rekka series finisher. Counterhit-state F1-17. Airborne F1-27. 15F landing recovery. *=only connects on guard against tall standing opponents. | |||
|- | |||
| >236C ||16 || 2||<span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-9</span>||Alternate Followup to 236C. Can only be cancelled into on hit. Counterhit-state F1-20. Negates projectiles during active time. | |||
|- | |||
| >>236A ||12 || ?||KD ||? ||Followup to 236C>236C. Can only be cancelled into on hit. Launches. | |||
|- | |||
| >>>236K ||14 || ?||KD ||? ||Followup to 236C>236C>236A. Can likely only be cancelled into on hit. Launches, but only allows juggle anywhere followups. | |||
|- | |||
| >>>>63214C ||23 || ?||KD ||? ||Super-Followup to 236C>236C>236A>236K (costs 1 stock). Juggle anywhere (apparently). Allows juggles after. Super Freeze F21? | |||
|- | |||
| 2141236A ||16 || 17||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-14</span> ||Can be charged up. F1 invul. F2-5 legs invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 2141236A<br>(charge) ||? || 17||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-17</span> ||Charge version. Repeats hitbox where feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. | |||
|- | |||
| 2141236C ||17 || 17||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-18</span> ||Can be charged up. F1 invul. F2-5 above feet invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 2141236C<br>(charge) ||? || 17||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-18</span> ||Charge version. Repeats hitbox where everything above feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236A ||15/17* || 1+3||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-10</span> ||Can be charged up (see below). F1-6 invul. Super Freeze occurs on F5. F7-14 feet invul. *=1st / 2nd hitbox. Both hitboxes have dream cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236A<br>(charge) ||? || 1+3||KD ||KD ||Charge version. Repeats hitbox where feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. becomes unblockable when fully charged. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236C ||24/26* || 1+3||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-10</span> ||Can be charged up (see below). F1-15 invul. Super Freeze occurs on F14. F16-23 above feet invul. *=1st / 2nd hitbox. Both hitboxes have dream cancel. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236C<br>(charge) ||? || 1+3||KD ||KD ||Charge version. Repeats hitbox where everything above the feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. becomes unblockable when fully charged. | |||
|- | |||
| 236263E ||6 || 27||KD ||<span style="color: red;">-22</span> ||Super freeze on F2. F1-6 invul. F7-12 upper feet invul. | |||
|- | |||
| >mash E ||/ || ?||/ ||/ ||LDM followup. Taunts, then buffs EX Kyo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 109: | Zeile 179: | ||
*EX Kyo's j.2C cannot be saving shifted. [https://twitter.com/rock_zack_ap1/status/1354065640814911488 Source: Rock.] | *EX Kyo's j.2C cannot be saving shifted. [https://twitter.com/rock_zack_ap1/status/1354065640814911488 Source: Rock.] | ||
*Has less landing recovery after Saving Shift: only 4F/5F (hit/whiff) instead of the usual 9F/10F | *Has less landing recovery after Saving Shift: only 4F/5F (hit/whiff) instead of the usual 9F/10F | ||
*Like all other console exclusive characters, EX Kyo's backdash starts moving back & loses its hurtbox on the legs from F4 instead of F5. | |||
{{KOFXI_Navi}} | {{KOFXI_Navi}} |
Aktuelle Version vom 28. März 2023, 20:52 Uhr
EX Kyo EX 草薙 京 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | ??? |
Ratio Cost: | N/A |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | ??? |
Stun Modifier: | ??? |
Crouch height (Tier): | ??? |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 6 | 4 | +2 | +1 | SC |
5A(f) | 6 | 4 | +1 | +0 | SC |
5B(c) | 8 | 4 | +2 | +1 | Low hit, self-chain |
5B(f) | 9 | 3 | -3 | -4 | SC |
5C(c) | 4 | 2+8 | -1 | -2 | SC |
5C(f) | 14 | 2 | +3 | +2 | |
5D(c) | 6 | 3 | +1 | +0 | SC |
5D(f) | 14 | 5 | +0 | -1 | SC. airborne F12-20. Standing recovery F21-34 (until end). |
5E | 18 | 4 | KD | -8 | Hitbox of attack moves forward during active frames. |
6A | 22 | 2 | -7 | -8 | Overhead. |
6A(can) | 7/15* | 5+5 | -1 | -2 | Has 2 hits, 2nd has special cancel. *=first/second hit (3F pause between hits). |
GC | ? | ? | KD | -9 | |
Saving Shift | ? | n* | / | / | Active until landing. 4F/6F recovery (hit/whiff), less than most other characters. |
2A | 5 | 4 | +3 | +2 | SC |
2B | 5 | 4 | +1 | +0 | SC |
2C | 7 | 2+4 | -5 | -6 | SC |
2D | 13 | 3 | KD | -1 | SC |
3D | 4/19* | 3+4 | -5 | -6 | No special cancel. *=2nd hit. |
small A | 6 | 7 | / | / | |
j.A | 6 | 7 | / | / | |
small up B | 6 | 11 | / | / | |
small B | 6 | 5 | / | / | |
j. up B | 6 | 11 | / | / | |
j.B | 6 | 5 | / | / | |
small C | 7 | 4 | / | / | |
j.C | 7 | 4 | / | / | |
small j.2C | 8 | 5 | / | / | |
j.2C | 8 | 5 | / | / | |
small D | 10 | 5 | / | / | |
j.D | 10 | 5 | / | / | |
small E | 13 | 4 | / | / | |
j.E | 13 | 4 | / | / | |
623A | 7 | 3+14 | KD | -21 | Juggle anywhere. Legs invul F1-9, feet invul & airborne F10-39. F40-51 recovery (12F). |
623C | 9 | 3+17 | KD | -32 | Super Cancel. Invul above feet F1-11, feet invul & airborne F12-50. F51-64 recovery (14F). |
62314B | 21 | 3 | KD | -13 | Launcher, allows juggles. Legs invul F1; full invul F2-13; Legs invul F14-20. Negates projectiles during active time. |
62314D | 14/17* | 2+3 | KD | -10 | Launcher, does not allow juggles (except juggle anywhere). Super cancel on first hit. Negates projectiles F14-19. *=2nd hit. |
421B | 20/22/24* | 2+2+1 | KD | -6* | Airborne F7-28. 19F landing recovery. *first/second/third hitbox. 1st one hits in air, 2nd against standing, 3rd against crouching opponents. *2= tested with 2nd hitbox against standing EX Kyo. |
421D | 31/33/35* | 2+2+2 | KD | -5* | Airborne F9-39. 20F landing recovery. *first/second/third hitbox. 1st one hits in air, 2nd against standing, 3rd against crouching opponents. *2= tested with 2nd hitbox against standing EX Kyo. |
j.214B | 12/14/16* | 2+2+2 | KD | -9* | Not in counterhit-state F1-3. Counterhit-state F4-17 (until end of active time). 25F landing recovery. *first hitbox, earliest possible timing after jumping. |
j.214D | 13/15/17* | 2+2+2 | KD | -8* | Counterhit-state F1-18 (until end of active time). 25F landing recovery. *first hitbox, earliest possible timing after jumping. |
236B | 9 | 6 | -9 | -10 | Counterhit-state F1.18. Airborne F9-30. 11F landing recovery. |
236B-B | 8 | 9 | KD | -5/+4* | Does not allow juggles (except 623A juggle anywhere). Counterhit-state F1-16 (until end of active time). *=no delay / max delay. 11F landing recovery. |
236D | 17 | 6 | KD | -10 | Counterhit-state F1-26. Airborne F17-39. 11F landing recovery. |
236D-D | 8 | 9 | KD | -5/+4* | Allows juggles. Counterhit-state F1-16 (until end of active time). *=no delay / max delay. 11F landing recovery. |
236A | 13 | 2 | -1 | -2 | Rekka starter. Negates projectiles during active time. Guard Point F11+12. Counterhit-state F1-20. F21-38 regular recovery. |
>63214A | 24 | 4 | KD | -1 | Overhead. Followup to 236A, almost identical to 236A>236A>A. Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-35. F36-39 only body in counterhit-state (NOT the head). F40-48 regular recovery. |
>>A | 18 | 11 | KD | +0 | Low hit & OTGs. Followup to 236A>63214A. Counterhit-state F1-28 (until end of active time). Negates projectiles F23-28. F29-41 recovery. |
>>K | 15 | 2 | KD | -8 | Followup to 236A>63214A, almost identical to 236A>236A>K. F1-16 counterhit-state (until end of active time). F17-46 regular recovery. |
236A>236A | 10 | 8 | KD | -5 | Followup to 236A. Negates projectiles during active time. |
>>A | 13 | 3 | KD | +0 | Overhead. Followup to 236A>236A, almost identical to 236A>63214A. Negates projectiles during active time. F1 only body in counterhit-state, F2-15 regular counterhit-state (until end of active time). F16-36 regular recovery. |
>>K | 15 | 2 | KD | -8 | Followup to 236A>236A, almost identical to 236A>63214A>K. F1 body only in counterhit-state (not head), F2-16 counterhit-state (until end of active time). F17-46 regular recovery. |
236C | 17 | 6 | -2 | -3 | Rekka starter. Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-29. F30-43 regular recovery. |
>63214C | 12 | 3 | -12 | -13 | Followup to 236C. Counterhit-state F1-25. F26-48 regular recovery. |
>>6C | 12 | 8 | KD | -31 | Followup to 236C>63214C. Counterhit-state F1-21. Airborne F12-41. 22F landing recovery. |
>>>623C | 4 | 14 | KD | -18* | C-Rekka series finisher. Counterhit-state F1-17. Airborne F1-27. 15F landing recovery. *=only connects on guard against tall standing opponents. |
>236C | 16 | 2 | -8 | -9 | Alternate Followup to 236C. Can only be cancelled into on hit. Counterhit-state F1-20. Negates projectiles during active time. |
>>236A | 12 | ? | KD | ? | Followup to 236C>236C. Can only be cancelled into on hit. Launches. |
>>>236K | 14 | ? | KD | ? | Followup to 236C>236C>236A. Can likely only be cancelled into on hit. Launches, but only allows juggle anywhere followups. |
>>>>63214C | 23 | ? | KD | ? | Super-Followup to 236C>236C>236A>236K (costs 1 stock). Juggle anywhere (apparently). Allows juggles after. Super Freeze F21? |
2141236A | 16 | 17 | KD | -14 | Can be charged up. F1 invul. F2-5 legs invul. |
2141236A (charge) |
? | 17 | KD | -17 | Charge version. Repeats hitbox where feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. |
2141236C | 17 | 17 | KD | -18 | Can be charged up. F1 invul. F2-5 above feet invul. |
2141236C (charge) |
? | 17 | KD | -18 | Charge version. Repeats hitbox where everything above feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. |
236236A | 15/17* | 1+3 | KD | -10 | Can be charged up (see below). F1-6 invul. Super Freeze occurs on F5. F7-14 feet invul. *=1st / 2nd hitbox. Both hitboxes have dream cancel. |
236236A (charge) |
? | 1+3 | KD | KD | Charge version. Repeats hitbox where feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. becomes unblockable when fully charged. |
236236C | 24/26* | 1+3 | KD | -10 | Can be charged up (see below). F1-15 invul. Super Freeze occurs on F14. F16-23 above feet invul. *=1st / 2nd hitbox. Both hitboxes have dream cancel. |
236236C (charge) |
? | 1+3 | KD | KD | Charge version. Repeats hitbox where everything above the feet are invul, then completes the attack like above. becomes unblockable when fully charged. |
236263E | 6 | 27 | KD | -22 | Super freeze on F2. F1-6 invul. F7-12 upper feet invul. |
>mash E | / | ? | / | / | LDM followup. Taunts, then buffs EX Kyo. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- EX Kyo's front ukemi roll is fully invulnerable (the only character where this is the case)
- EX Kyo can juggle after his last rekka launcher hit, eg. with j.E, Source: Rock
- EX Kyo can combo after guard cancel, eg. into SRK or j.E, Source
- Has 3F more invul than normal on the front roll: invul F1-26, 6F recovery.
- EX Kyo's front roll goes further than normal (204px instead of 160px)
- EX Kyo's j.2C cannot be saving shifted. Source: Rock.
- Has less landing recovery after Saving Shift: only 4F/5F (hit/whiff) instead of the usual 9F/10F
- Like all other console exclusive characters, EX Kyo's backdash starts moving back & loses its hurtbox on the legs from F4 instead of F5.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber
- Arcade Bosses: Shion | Magaki
- Console Only: EX Kyo | Hotaru | Mai | Robert | Tung
- Console Only Bosses: Mr. Big | Geese