B.Jenet(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 133: | Zeile 133: | ||
| 236236K || [[bild:kofxi_jenet_236236K_gif.gif]] || 5 || 2+3+3+2+2|| KD|| -63||F1-6 invul. F7 feet invul & airborne. 21F landing recovery. | | 236236K || [[bild:kofxi_jenet_236236K_gif.gif]] || 5 || 2+3+3+2+2|| KD|| -63||F1-6 invul. F7 feet invul & airborne. 21F landing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 214214E || [[bild:kofxi_jenet_214214E.png]] ||1 | | 214214E || [[bild:kofxi_jenet_214214E.png]] ||1|| 28|| KD|| /||Counter. No Super Freeze. 59F recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| 214214E(DC) || [[bild:kofxi_jenet_214214E_DC.png]] ||1|| ?|| KD|| /||The Dream Cancel version of the LDM is a regular hit (same hitbox as counter version). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Version vom 21. September 2020, 00:03 Uhr
B. Jenet (B・ジェニー ) | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | B to C+ |
Ratio Cost: | 3 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.02 |
Stun Modifier: | 0.98 |
Crouch height (Tier): | F |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Blockstring & Chain Combo Frame Data
String | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|
5C(f)>A(whiff) | +1* | +0* | *=if A whiffs. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- C(c) and D(c) can be linked after 5A(c) (to avoid the 5C(c) turning into the chain attack, slightly delay the link)
- Far C chains into A
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
- Jenet has no recovery when landing from a DOWN! and can act immediately.
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber