Athena Asamiya(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 205: | Zeile 205: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |j.6C = 64x144; j.6D 64x128 hurtbox. Both 48x64 Hitbox. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |j.6C = 64x144; j.6D 64x128 hurtbox. Both 48x64 Hitbox. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214A''' | ||
Zeile 270: | Zeile 238: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Tip of feet invul F1-4. Standing hurtbox F5-8. F6-57 airborne. F58-74 landing recovery. *=if both hits are guarded. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Tip of feet invul F1-4. Standing hurtbox F5-8. F6-57 airborne. F58-74 landing recovery. *=if both hits are guarded. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_214B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Reflects projectiles F9-23. Counterhit-state F1-43. F26-53 recovery. Move ends early if it connects. *=old japanese data says 12F startup, 10F is correct. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_236B_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_236B_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_236B_3.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |17* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |40 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Teleport (shorter than 236D). F1-10 regular hurtbox (NOT in counterhit-state). F11-16 invul. F17-32 no hurtbox on feet & no collision. F33-40 recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236D''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_236D_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_236D_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_236D_3.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |17* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |47 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Teleport (further than 236B). F1-10 regular hurtbox (NOT in counterhit-state). F11-16 invul. F17-38 no hurtbox on feet & no collision. F39-47 recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.214B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_jump_214B.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_jump_214B.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |n | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Active until landing. 15F landing recovery. Blocks opponent's safety shift on hit (Bug). Super Cancel. *= from lowest possible height. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.214D''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_jump_214D_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_athena_jump_214D_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |n*2+8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-11 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Alternates between 2F active, 2F inactive until landing. Steeper angle than j.214B. Blocks opponent's safety shift on hit (Bug). Super Cancel on all hits. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236P''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_41236P.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Command Grab. Launches. Is NOT in counterhit-state. 41F total duration. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''6321463214P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''6321463214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_6321463214P.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_athena_6321463214P.png]] |
Version vom 5. September 2021, 10:41 Uhr
Athena Asamiya 麻宮 アテナ | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | C |
Ratio Cost: | 2 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.05 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.03 |
Crouch height (Tier): | F |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 6 | 4 | -2 | -3 | ||
2B | 6 | 3 | -3 | -4 | ||
2C | 8 | 5 | -1 | -2 | ||
2D | 13 | 8 | KD | -1 |
Move | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.6C/6D | 1 | 1 | KD | N/A | j.6C = 64x144; j.6D 64x128 hurtbox. Both 48x64 Hitbox. | |
214A | 16 | n | -3* | -4* | F1-33 counterhit-state. 50F total duration. Travels slower than 214C. *=point blank. | |
214C | 13 | n | -9* | -10* | F1-30 in counterhit-state. 53F total duration. Travels faster than 214A. *=point blank. | |
623A | 3 | 3+16 | KD | -36* | Tip of feet invul F1-3. 15F landing recovery. *=if both hits are guarded. | |
623C | 5 | 2+2+16 | KD | -43* | Tip of feet invul F1-4. Standing hurtbox F5-8. F6-57 airborne. F58-74 landing recovery. *=if both hits are guarded. | |
214B | 10* | 16 | KD | +5 | Reflects projectiles F9-23. Counterhit-state F1-43. F26-53 recovery. Move ends early if it connects. *=old japanese data says 12F startup, 10F is correct. | |
236B | 17* | 40 | / | / | Teleport (shorter than 236D). F1-10 regular hurtbox (NOT in counterhit-state). F11-16 invul. F17-32 no hurtbox on feet & no collision. F33-40 recovery. | |
236D | 17* | 47 | / | / | Teleport (further than 236B). F1-10 regular hurtbox (NOT in counterhit-state). F11-16 invul. F17-38 no hurtbox on feet & no collision. F39-47 recovery. | |
j.214B | 7 | n | +4* | +3* | Active until landing. 15F landing recovery. Blocks opponent's safety shift on hit (Bug). Super Cancel. *= from lowest possible height. | |
j.214D | 10 | n*2+8 | KD | -11 | Alternates between 2F active, 2F inactive until landing. Steeper angle than j.214B. Blocks opponent's safety shift on hit (Bug). Super Cancel on all hits. | |
41236P | 10 | 1 | KD | N/A | Command Grab. Launches. Is NOT in counterhit-state. 41F total duration. | |
6321463214P | Datei:Kofxi athena 6321463214P.png | 2 | ? | ? | ? | |
236236E | 5 | ? | ? | ? | 2nd hit unblockable. No combo damage scaling. Counts as a projectile, can be nullified with eg. K 236P>6D | |
j.236236E | Datei:Kofxi athena jump 236236E.png | ? | ? | ? | ? | Same properties as 236236E? |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups.
- Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through)
- Athena's j.214K blocks the opponent's safety shift on hit.
Videos
Kentucky playing Athena vs Good Day 21 players (several matches)
Toshiyan vs arthur P ft6
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber