Kyo Kusanagi(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
|||
Zeile 78: | Zeile 78: | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Note | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | smalljump A|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_smalljump_A.png]] || 6 || 7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jump up | | jump up A|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_A.png]] || 6 || 7 ||Same hitbox as all j.A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| j.A|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_A.png]] || 6 || 6 | | j.A|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_A.png]] || 6 || 6 ||Same hitbox as jump up A. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | smalljump B|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_smalljump_B.png]] || 6 || 5 ||Same as all j.B. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jump up B|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jumpup_B.png]] || 6 || 10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | j.B|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_B.png]] || 6 || 5 ||Same as all smalljump B. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | smalljump C|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_smalljump_C.png]] || 7 || 4 ||Same as all j.C. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | j.C|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_C.png]] || 7 || 4 ||Same as all smalljump C. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | smalljump D|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_smalljump_D.png]] || 10 || 3 ||Same as all j.D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| j.E|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_E.png]] || 14 || 4 || | | jump up D|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jumpup_D.png]] || 11 || 11 || | ||
|- | |||
| j.D|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_D.png]] || 10 || 3 ||Same as all smalljump D. | |||
|- | |||
| smalljump E|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_smalljump_E.png]] || 14 || 4 ||Same as all j.E. | |||
|- | |||
| j.E|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_E.png]] || 14 || 4 ||Same as all smalljump E. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| j.2C|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_2C.png]] || 8 || 5 || | | j.2C|| [[bild:kofxi_kyo_jump_2C.png]] || 8 || 5 || |
Version vom 5. Juni 2020, 19:55 Uhr
Kyo Kusanagi 草薙 京 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | B+ to A |
Ratio Cost: | 4 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.0 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.0 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Note: Thanks to Rock for the Hit/Guard Data!
Combos
- Corner Combo in 236D-D,236A, link 236A>delay 214B, then:
- 5C(c), reset
- 5A(c), reset (used on back turned hits to get corner crossup jump attacks after)
- 623C > QS or Super Cancel
Matchups
Kula
Very bad matchup according to Kyuntakuya, about an 8:2. Kyo can't do anything against Ray Spin (214B/D).
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber