Jyazu(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
(21 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 12: | Zeile 12: | ||
== Colors == | == Colors == | ||
{{KOF XI Colors | {{KOF XI Colors | ||
|square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu S. | |square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu S.png]] | ||
|cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu X. | |cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu X.png]] | ||
|triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu T. | |triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu T.png]] | ||
|circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu C. | |circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu C.png]] | ||
|R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1S. | |R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1S.png]] | ||
|R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1X. | |R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1X.png]] | ||
|R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1T. | |R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1T.png]] | ||
|R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1C. | |R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu R1C.png]] | ||
|L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1S. | |L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1S.png]] | ||
|L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1X. | |L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1X.png]] | ||
|L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1T. | |L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1T.png]] | ||
|L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1C. | |L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI jyazu L1C.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Zeile 50: | Zeile 50: | ||
| 5E ||6 || 8 || KD ||<span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 5E ||6 || 8 || KD ||<span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6C ||9 || 5 || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> || <span style="color: red;">-2</span> || | | GC ||6 || 8 || KD ||<span style="color: red;">-18</span> || | ||
|- | |||
| 6C ||9 || 5 || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||<span style="color: red;">-2</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| Saving Shift ||? || n* || / || / ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A ||6 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 2A ||6 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | ||
Zeile 84: | Zeile 88: | ||
| 236A || 7 || 16 || KD || / ||Counter. 24F recovery. | | 236A || 7 || 16 || KD || / ||Counter. 24F recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2,8A ||24/40* || 27 || <span style="color: blue;">+9/+11*</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+8/+10*</span> ||Hard knockdown on air hit. *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2=vs standing/crouching Kyo. | | 2,8A ||24/40* || 27 || <span style="color: blue;">+9/+11*</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+8/+10*</span> ||Hard knockdown on air hit. The "2"-motion only needs 1F of input (no charge). *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2=vs standing/crouching Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2,8C ||24/38* || 24 || <span style="color: blue;">+7/+9*</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+6/+8*</span> ||Hard knockdown on air hit. *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2&3=vs standing/crouching Kyo. | | 2,8C ||24/38* || 24 || <span style="color: blue;">+7/+9*</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+6/+8*</span> ||Hard knockdown on air hit. The "2"-motion only needs 1F of input (no charge). *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2&3=vs standing/crouching Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 623A || 11 || ? || <span style="color: red;">-4*</span> || <span style="color: red;">-5*</span> ||Straight angle. *=point blank (3 hits). | | 623A || 11 || ? || <span style="color: red;">-4*</span> || <span style="color: red;">-5*</span> ||Straight angle. *=point blank (3 hits). | ||
Zeile 94: | Zeile 98: | ||
| 623C || 9 || ? || / || / ||80° angle. | | 623C || 9 || ? || / || / ||80° angle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63214B || 19 || 32 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-8*</span> ||Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214D, but travels shorter. | | 63214B || 19 || 32 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-8*</span> ||Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214D, but travels shorter. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63214D || 19 || 58 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-8*</span> ||Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214B, but travels further. | | 63214D || 19 || 58 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-8*</span> ||Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214B, but travels further. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236C || 11 || ? || <span style="color: red;">-15*</span> || <span style="color: red;">-16*</span> ||*=point blank. | | 236C || 11 || ? || <span style="color: red;">-15*</span> || <span style="color: red;">-16*</span> ||*=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 214A || 7 || 32 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-39/-47*</span> ||Travels slightly slower than 214C. | | 214A || 7 || 32 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-39/-47*</span> ||Travels slightly slower than 214C. Feet invul F1+. F53-66 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 214C || 7 || 32 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-43/-51*</span> ||Travels slightly faster than 214A. | | 214C || 7 || 32 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-43/-51*</span> ||Travels slightly faster than 214A. Feet invul F1+. F59-72 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 421K || 7 || 3 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">- | | 421K || 7 || 3 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-19</span> ||Airborne & CH-state F1-33. F34-46 (13F) landing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| j.4C || 7 || n* || <span style="color: blue;">+5~+8</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4~+7</span> ||Close to wall only. *=active until landing. 13F landing recovery. Recovers crouching (takes 1F more to jump after). | | j.4C || 7 || n* || <span style="color: blue;">+5~+8</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4~+7</span> ||Close to wall only. *=active until landing. 13F landing recovery. Recovers crouching (takes 1F more to jump after). | ||
Zeile 110: | Zeile 114: | ||
| 632146P || 16 || 48 ||<span style="color: blue;">+8*</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-20*</span> ||F1-12 invul. F13-63 upper body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F14 (2f before hit). *=point blank. | | 632146P || 16 || 48 ||<span style="color: blue;">+8*</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-20*</span> ||F1-12 invul. F13-63 upper body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F14 (2f before hit). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 632146K || 12 || 63 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-45*</span> ||F1-12 invul. F9-74 lower body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F13 (1f after hit). | | 632146K || 12 || 63 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-45*</span> ||F1-12 invul. F9-74 lower body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F13 (1f after hit). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 632146E || 11 || 3*23 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11*</span> ||F1 invul. *=if 3rd pillar is guarded. | | 632146E || 11 || 3*23 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11*</span> ||F1 invul. F2-109 Counterhit-State. *=if 3rd pillar is guarded. Juggle anywhere (2nd & 3rd hit). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 154: | Zeile 157: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_5B(f).png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_5B(f).png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
Zeile 197: | Zeile 200: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''GC''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_GC.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-18 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 206: | Zeile 217: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Saving Shift''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_saving.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |n* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 263: | Zeile 282: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Chain Combos | |+ Chain Combos | ||
! style=" | ! style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Chain | ||
! style=" | ! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''A>B>C>D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''A>B>C>D''' | ||
Zeile 385: | Zeile 404: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-4* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-5* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Straight angle. *=point blank (3 hits). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623B''' | ||
Zeile 393: | Zeile 412: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |45° angle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623C''' | ||
Zeile 401: | Zeile 420: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |80° angle. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_63214B.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_63214K_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |32 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214D, but travels shorter. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_63214B.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_63214K_2.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |58 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214B, but travels further. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236C''' | ||
Zeile 417: | Zeile 444: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-15* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-16* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |*=point blank. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_214P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_214P_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |32 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-39/-47* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Travels slightly slower than 214C. Feet invul F1+. F53-66 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_214P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_214P_2.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |32 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-43/-51* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Travels slightly faster than 214A. Feet invul F1+. F59-72 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''421K''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''421K''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_421K_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_421K_2.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Airborne & CH-state F1-33. F34-46 (13F) landing recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.4C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_jump_4C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_jump_4C_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |n* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5~+8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4~+7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Close to wall only. *=active until landing. 13F landing recovery. Recovers crouching (jumping takes 1F more than attacking after). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_2.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_3.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146P_4.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |48 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |48 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+8* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-12 invul. F13-63 upper body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F14 (2f before hit). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146K''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146K''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146K_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146K_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146K_3.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |63 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-45* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-12 invul. F9-74 lower body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F13 (1f after hit). *=point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''632146E''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild: | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146E_stance.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146E_1.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146E_2.png|200px]][[bild:kofxi_jyazu_632146E_3.png|200px]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3*23 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-11* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1 invul. F2-109 Counterhit-State. *=if 3rd pillar is guarded. Juggle anywhere (2nd & 3rd hit). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 465: | Zeile 508: | ||
== Special Attributes & Bugs == | == Special Attributes & Bugs == | ||
*Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through) | *Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through) | ||
*All of Jazu's jump | *All of Jazu's jump attacks cannot be saving shifted. (Thanks, kofxi_bot!) | ||
*Jazu's 63214K cannot hit against opponents who roll - they can always block. This behaves differently from all other ground projectiles. | |||
== Combos == | == Combos == | ||
*Combo into | *Combo into 63214K, sj.D, land, then left/right mixup by walking forward or not,[https://youtu.be/YepfCxC2BXk?t=3612 Source: Lunatic Ryoji] | ||
*Combo | *Combo into 63214K, link 623B, link 2,8P: [https://youtu.be/YepfCxC2BXk?t=3612 Source: Lunatic Ryoji] | ||
*Corner combo into 63214K, link 632146P, link 632146P, link 214P, [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajS0MExvEn0&feature=youtu.be&t=3301 Source: imokkuma] | |||
*Corner combo | *Corner combo with Typhoon, machine gun & upkick by [https://youtu.be/eH2tbVAjcQ0?t=4999 Ryoji] | ||
{{ | {{KOFXI Navi}} |
Aktuelle Version vom 10. März 2024, 11:00 Uhr
Jazu 邪頭 | |
Tiers & Ranking | |
Tier: | B+ |
Ratio Cost: | 4 Points |
Properties | |
Damage Modifier: | 1.08 |
Stun Modifier: | 1.30 |
Crouch height (Tier): | C |
Colors
A | B | C | D |
R1 + | R1 + | R1 + | R1 + |
E+A | E+B | E+C | E+D |
L1 + | L1 + | L1 + | L1 + |
Start+A | Start+B | Start+C | Start+D |
Frame Data
Move | S | A | Hit | Grd | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A(c) | 5 | 4 | +3 | +2 | |
5A(f) | 7 | 4 | +3 | +2 | |
5B(c) | 5 | 7 | +2 | +1 | |
5B(f) | 7 | 7 | +2 | +1 | |
5C(c) | 7 | 6 | +5 | +4 | |
5C(f) | 11 | 6 | -1 | -2 | |
5D(c) | 8 | 3+3 | -4 | -5 | |
5D(f) | 10 | 3+3 | -8 | -9 | |
5E | 6 | 8 | KD | +0 | |
GC | 6 | 8 | KD | -18 | |
6C | 9 | 5 | -1 | -2 | |
Saving Shift | ? | n* | / | / | Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). |
2A | 6 | 4 | +1 | +0 | |
2B | 8 | 5 | -8 | -9 | |
2C | 7 | 5 | +0 | -1 | |
2D | 12 | 9 | KD | -6/+2* | *=from max range. |
3C | 7 | 4+6 | +0 | -1 | No special cancel (use for Shift Combos) |
small A | 9 | 13 | Same as j.A & same hitbox as j.C | ||
j.A | 9 | 13 | Same as smalljump A & same hitbox as j.C | ||
small B | 8 | 19 | Same as j.B | ||
j.B | 8 | 19 | Same as smalljump B | ||
small C | 13 | 14 | Same as j.C & same hitbox as j.A | ||
j.C | 13 | 14 | Same as smalljump C & same hitbox as j.A | ||
small D | 11 | 9 | Slower than j.D, but same hitbox | ||
j.D | 8 | 9 | Faster than smalljump D, but same hitbox | ||
small E | 14 | 8 | Shorter active time than j.E, but same hitbox | ||
j.E | 14 | 10 | Longer active time than smalljump E, but same hitbox | ||
236A | 7 | 16 | KD | / | Counter. 24F recovery. |
2,8A | 24/40* | 27 | +9/+11* | +8/+10* | Hard knockdown on air hit. The "2"-motion only needs 1F of input (no charge). *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2=vs standing/crouching Kyo. |
2,8C | 24/38* | 24 | +7/+9* | +6/+8* | Hard knockdown on air hit. The "2"-motion only needs 1F of input (no charge). *1=in air / vs standing Kyo. *2&3=vs standing/crouching Kyo. |
623A | 11 | ? | -4* | -5* | Straight angle. *=point blank (3 hits). |
623B | 8 | ? | / | / | 45° angle. |
623C | 9 | ? | / | / | 80° angle. |
63214B | 19 | 32 | KD | -8* | Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214D, but travels shorter. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). |
63214D | 19 | 58 | KD | -8* | Launches. *=point blank. Same hitbox as 63214B, but travels further. Cannot punish rolls (just like 2Bs). |
236C | 11 | ? | -15* | -16* | *=point blank. |
214A | 7 | 32 | KD | -39/-47* | Travels slightly slower than 214C. Feet invul F1+. F53-66 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. |
214C | 7 | 32 | KD | -43/-51* | Travels slightly faster than 214A. Feet invul F1+. F59-72 (14F) landing recovery (on whiff). *= vs standing / crouching Kyo. |
421K | 7 | 3 | KD | -19 | Airborne & CH-state F1-33. F34-46 (13F) landing recovery. |
j.4C | 7 | n* | +5~+8 | +4~+7 | Close to wall only. *=active until landing. 13F landing recovery. Recovers crouching (takes 1F more to jump after). |
632146P | 16 | 48 | +8* | -20* | F1-12 invul. F13-63 upper body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F14 (2f before hit). *=point blank. |
632146K | 12 | 63 | KD | -45* | F1-12 invul. F9-74 lower body invul (until end of active time). Blocks projectiles from F13 (1f after hit). *=point blank. |
632146E | 11 | 3*23 | KD | -11* | F1 invul. F2-109 Counterhit-State. *=if 3rd pillar is guarded. Juggle anywhere (2nd & 3rd hit). |
Attack | Hitbox | Startup | Active | Hit | Guard | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 6 | 4 | +1 | +0 | ||
2B | 8 | 5 | -8 | -9 | ||
2C | 7 | 5 | +0 | -1 | ||
2D | 12 | 9 | KD | -6/+2* | *=max range | |
3C | 7 | 4+6 | +0 | -1 |
Chain | Note |
---|---|
A>B>C>D | This & all following chains can be varied between crouch & stand at any point. Note: all normals in chain combos are the same as their regular versions. |
(A>B) or (>C) or (>D),>6C | Special cancel. |
(A>B) or (>C) or (>D),>3C | No Special Cancel. Best used for shift combos. |
Special Attributes & Bugs
- Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through)
- All of Jazu's jump attacks cannot be saving shifted. (Thanks, kofxi_bot!)
- Jazu's 63214K cannot hit against opponents who roll - they can always block. This behaves differently from all other ground projectiles.
Combos
- Combo into 63214K, sj.D, land, then left/right mixup by walking forward or not,Source: Lunatic Ryoji
- Combo into 63214K, link 623B, link 2,8P: Source: Lunatic Ryoji
- Corner combo into 63214K, link 632146P, link 632146P, link 214P, Source: imokkuma
- Corner combo with Typhoon, machine gun & upkick by Ryoji
- Sacred Treasures Team: Kyo | Iori | Shingo
- Hero Team: Ash | Oswald | Shen
- Fatal Fury Team: Terry | Kim | Duck King
- Agent Team: Vanessa | Mary | Ramon
- Art of Fighting Team: Ryo Sakazaki | Yuri Sakazaki | King
- Rival Team: Elisabeth | Duo Lon | Benimaru
- Team K': K' |Kula | Maxima
- Garou Team: Jenet | Gato | Griffon
- Ikari Warriors Team: Ralf | Clark | Whip
- Anti Kyokugenryu Team: Malin | Kasumi | Eiji
- Psycho Soldier Team: Athena Asamiya | Sie Kensou | Momoko
- Time Unlock: Adelheid | Gai | Hayate | Jazu | Silber