19.105
Bearbeitungen
Zeile 33: | Zeile 33: | ||
===Character unlock guide=== | ===Character unlock guide=== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5;" width="500pt" | |||
|+ Character Unlock Guide (PS2) | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#d6d6c2;" | '''System''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Arcade mode tips''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |In the options menu, set CPU Level = 1, 2P Defense = 1, 1P Skill Gauge = Max to make things easier. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Adelheid''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat him in Arcade mode. Do not use DMs or LDMs to finish characters. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Gai''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat him in Arcade mode. Use 1 LDM to finish characters, not more. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Hayate''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat him in Arcade mode. Use at least 2 LDMs to finish characters. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Silber & Jazu''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat each of them in arcade mode (appear randomly, same condition). Finish at least 6 characters with DMs. Do not lose a character. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Shion''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat challenge 5. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Hotaru''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat challenge 6. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Robert''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" style="text-align: left;" |Beat challenge 10. Tip: Use [2],4B on reaction to doge all low fireballs. Block double strike. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Hotaru''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9; text-align: left;" |Beat challenge 15. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Mai Shiranui''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9; text-align: left;" |Beat Challenge 20. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Mr. Big''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9; text-align: left;" |Beat Challenge 35. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Geese''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9; text-align: left;" |Beat Challenge 40. Tip: build meter with the j.X>5C>63214A combo to have 1 or 2 stocks, then super cancel the high counter into (EX) raging storm with 1,63214,1,X (this motion is required because of the side switch). | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Arranged Balancing=== | ===Arranged Balancing=== |
Bearbeitungen