19.100
Bearbeitungen
(83 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
{{KOF XI Character | |||
| charname = Ralf Jones | |||
| jcharname = ラルフ・ジョーンズ | |||
| portrait = [[Image:KOFXI ralf full.png]] | |||
|tier_rank = A | |||
|ratio_rank = 5 Points | |||
|health = 0.97 | |||
|stun_gauge = 0.98 | |||
|crouch_tier = C | |||
}} | |||
== Colors == | |||
{{KOF XI Colors | |||
|square=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf S.png]] | |||
|cross=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf X.png]] | |||
|triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf T.png]] | |||
|circle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf C.png]] | |||
|R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf R1S.png]] | |||
|R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf R1X.png]] | |||
|R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf R1T.png]] | |||
|R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf R1C.png]] | |||
|L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf L1S.png]] | |||
|L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf L1X.png]] | |||
|L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf L1T.png]] | |||
|L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI ralf L1C.png]] | |||
}} | |||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+Short List | |||
|- | |||
! Move !! S!! A!! Rec!! Hit!! Blk!! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(c) || 4 || 5|| 3 || +4|| +3|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(f)|| 4 || 5|| 3 || +4|| +3|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(c)|| 4 || 1+4|| 3 || +4|| +3|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(f)|| 7 || 6|| 3 || +3|| +2|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(c)|| 5 ||4 ||15 || +0|| -1|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(f)|| 10 || 5|| 16|| -1|| -2|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(c)|| 9 || 4|| 14|| +2|| +1||Lower body invul F6-27 | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(f)|| 13 || 7|| 11|| +2|| +1|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5E|| 16 || 1+4|| 13|| KD|| +1|| | |||
|- | |||
| GC|| 5 || 7|| ?|| KD|| -16|| | |||
|- | |||
| Saving Shift|| ? || n*|| 9/10|| /|| /||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |||
| 2A|| 5 || 2|| 6|| +4|| +3|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B|| 5 || 4|| 6|| +2|| +1|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2C|| 8 || 5|| 12|| +4|| +3|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2D|| 8 || 4|| 13|| KD|| +1|| | |||
|- | |||
|small A|| 4 || 8|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.A | |||
|- | |||
|j.A|| 4 || 12|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small A | |||
|- | |||
|up A|| 7 || 7|| ?|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
|small B|| 8 || 8|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.B | |||
|- | |||
|j.B|| 8 || 3|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small B | |||
|- | |||
|up B|| 6 || 8|| ?|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
|small C|| 7 || 4|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.C | |||
|- | |||
|j.C|| 10 || 6|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small C | |||
|- | |||
|up C|| 3 || 7|| ?|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
|small D|| 12 || 4|| ?|| /|| /||Same as j.D | |||
|- | |||
|j.D|| 12 || 4|| ?|| /|| /||Same as small D | |||
|- | |||
|up D|| 10 || 10|| ?|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
|small E|| 12 || 5|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as j.E | |||
|- | |||
|j.E|| 14 || 5|| ?|| /|| /||Same hitbox as small E | |||
|- | |||
|A mash|| 11 || 2+4x3|| ?|| KD|| -28||F1-5 upper body invul. | |||
|- | |||
|C mash|| 10 || 1+4x2|| ?|| KD|| -20||F1-4 upper body invul. | |||
|- | |||
|[4],6A|| 7 || 4+5+3|| ?|| KD|| -19||F1-16 invul on feet. 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
|[4],6C|| 9 || 4+5+3+9|| ?|| KD|| -22||F1-19 invul on feet. 60F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
|[2],8A|| 9 || 4+4|| ?|| KD|| -25||F1-4 invul. Juggle anywhere (when coming down). 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
|[2],8C|| 11 || 15+9|| ?|| KD|| -25||F1-4 invul. Juggle anywhere (when coming down). 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
|j.236A|| 19 || X+3|| ?|| KD|| ?||OTG. Overhead. steep angle. Juggle anywhere. | |||
|- | |||
|j.236C|| 22 || X+3|| ?|| KD|| ?||OTG. Overhead. flat angle. Juggle anywhere. | |||
|- | |||
|63214B|| 28 || 14|| ?|| KD|| -24*||F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
|63214D|| 22 || 4+21|| ?|| KD|| -13*||F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG. *=Point blank. | |||
|- | |||
|623P|| 63 || 4|| ?|| KD|| N/A||Unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
|623P(can)|| 8 || 4|| ?|| KD|| -9||Not unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
|41236B|| 1 || 1|| ?|| KD|| N/A||F1-13 CH-state. Command grab. | |||
|- | |||
|41236D|| 12 || 1|| ?|| KD|| N/A||F1-11 Guard Point. Command grab. | |||
|- | |||
|2363214A|| 12 || 19|| ?|| KD|| -19||F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |||
|2363214C|| 13 || 19|| ?|| KD|| -30||F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |||
|2141236K|| 13 || ?|| 15|| KD|| -43||F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. | |||
|- | |||
|236236E|| 55 || 4|| ?|| KD|| N/A||F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. No combo damage scaling. | |||
|- | |||
|236236E(DC)|| 8 || 4|| ?|| KD|| -16||Dream / Super Cancel version. F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. No combo damage scaling. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Standing Attacks | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5A(c)''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5A(c).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A( | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5A(f)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5A(f).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5B(c)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5B(c)_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_ralf_5B(c)_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Old japanese data erroneously lists 5F startup. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B( | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5B(f)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5B(f).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C(c)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5C(c).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C( | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C(f)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5C(f).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(c)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(c).png]][[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(c)_gif.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Lower body invul F6-27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D( | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5D(f)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5D(f).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5E''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_5E_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_ralf_5E_2.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''GC''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_GC.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Saving Shift''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_saving.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |n* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+ Crouching Attacks | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2A''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2A.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2C.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2D.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+ Jumping Attacks | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''smalljump A''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_smalljump_A.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as jump A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.A''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_j.A.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as Smalljump A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up A''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_A.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''smalljump B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_smalljump_B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as jump B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_j.B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as Smalljump B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''smalljump C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_smalljump_C.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as jump C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_j.C.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same Hitbox as Smalljump C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up C''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_C.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |extremely fast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''smalljump D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_smalljump_D.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same as jump D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_j.D.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same as Smalljump D | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''jump up D''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_jump_up_D.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''smalljump E''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_smalljump_E.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hitbox as j.E | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.E''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[Bild:kofxi_ralf_j.E.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hibox as smalljump E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+ Specials & Supers | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Move | |||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''A Mash''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_A_mash.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+4x3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-28 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-5 upper body invul. Same hitboxes as mash C, but active longer. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''C Mash''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_C_mash1.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1+4x2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 upper body invul. Very hard to execute. Same hitboxes as mash A, but active shorter. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''[4],6A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_46A.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-16 invul on feet. 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''[4],6C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_C_mash.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+5+3+9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-19 invul on feet. 60F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''[2],8A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_28A.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul. Juggle anywhere (when coming down). 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''[2],8C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_28C.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15+9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul. Juggle anywhere (when coming down). 40F charge time. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_j236A.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Steeper angle as j.236C. X = 0-5F (depending on height). Juggle anywhere. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_j236C.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |X+3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |OTG. Overhead. Flatter angle as j.236A. X = 0-5F (depending on height). Juggle anywhere. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_63214B.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |28 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-24* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F7-23 invul. Hits low. *=Point Blank | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''63214D''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_63214D.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+21 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-13* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F9-20 invul. Overhead. Can OTG-relaunch. *=Point Blank | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_623P.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |63 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''623P(cancel)''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_623P(cancel).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Not unblockable, but faster. Same hitbox as 623P. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_41236B.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-13 Counterhit-State. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''41236D''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_41236D.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 Guard Point. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2363214A.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-11 invul. F12-28 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214C. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2363214C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2363214C.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4+4+1+2+2+2+4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-12 invul. F13-29 invul on feet. Same hitboxes as 2363214A. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2141236K''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_2141236K.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |13 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-43 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 invul. F7-24 lower body invul. F25-39 recovery. Hit only triggers on proximity. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_236236E_hit.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |55 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |N/A | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-58 invul. ~F24-F58 Guard Point. Unblockable. Juggle anywhere. No combo damage scaling. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E(DC)''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_ralf_236236E(DC).png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-16 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Dream / Super Cancel version. F1-11 invul. F6-11 guard point. Not unblockable. No combo damage scaling. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Special Attributes & Bugs== | |||
*Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups. | |||
*Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through) | |||
== Combos == | |||
*2C > hit confirm > 623P, OTG j.236P | |||
*5C > 41236K or 623P, OTG j.236P | |||
*5E (counter hit) > 623P, OTG j.236P | |||
*Meaty 5D(c), hit confirm 41236K | |||
*2B, link 41236K | |||
===Shift Combos=== | |||
*Elisabeth Uppercut Super QS Ralf j.A whiff, \/, C-Upper, link D Dropkick (OTG), link 2A>623C (kara upper), superjump j.236C (OTG) from [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/276188676 kohatsu, ~48m] | |||
== Okizeme == | |||
===DOWN! Okizeme=== | |||
*5B(f) crossup setup on incoming, 2P-Corner only, [https://twitter.com/kofxi_bot/status/1298871194498871298 Source] | |||
== Matchups == | |||
=== Vs Clark === | |||
Japan's best Clark player Rock considers this matchup in the advantage of Clark, as a 6.5:3.5. Rock's (translated) analysis:<br> | |||
''"Clark's attacks in air, particularly j.D, are so strong that Ralf is forced to fight on the ground, where Clark's 2C dominates.<br> | |||
''In neutral, Clark should try keep Ralf at the distance where 2C just hits the pokes of Ralf. If Ralf uses 5C(f) & 2C in neutral, they lose to Clark's 2C in this way.<br> | |||
''Clark's 2D is also strong against Ralf since it evades many of his attacks, and because 2D has long active time.<br> | |||
''The only real danger for Clark is Ralf's 5E~Kara Upper. Clark can try to stop it during startup with 2B. After the 2B hits, clark can immediately use a 2C, which cannot be interrupted by Ralf, and which also resets the neutral again." | |||
===Vs Kula=== | |||
Hard matchup.<br> | |||
:Cancel 623P is punishable on block by Kula's 623C, so make sure to always hit confirm it. | |||
=== Vs Gato=== | |||
Hard matchup.<br> | |||
:Smalljump j.B goes over Gato's wakeup 236236A & then still combos into 5C>Upper. | |||
=== Vs Silber=== | |||
As okizeme, 5E > command throw (on reaction) can be used against Silber's wakeup super counter, as seen at [https://youtu.be/ClYBo-ilBAg?t=1692 g-stage] by Rock. | |||
=== vs Kim === | |||
5C(c) beats kim upkick super, as done by [https://youtu.be/V4cxWSTYVxI?t=1265 shishio], needs confirmation whether this needs an input before the freeze or during. | |||
== Videos == | |||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UTxtg1ldhIo Shisho playing Ralf vs Kyuntakuya] | |||
{{KOFXI_Navi}} |
Bearbeitungen