Vanessa(KOFXI): Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Zeile 47: | Zeile 47: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
'''Normals''' | '''Normals''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
Zeile 391: | Zeile 389: | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 398: | Zeile 397: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 unverwundbar. F7-12 only vulnerable on the legs + Counter Hit State. F13+14 upper body invul + Counter Hit State. Button can be held to extend the state from F7-12. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 unverwundbar. F7-12 only vulnerable on the legs + Counter Hit State. F13+14 upper body invul + Counter Hit State. Button can be held to extend the state from F7-12. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 405: | Zeile 405: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same frame data & properties as 236D. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same frame data & properties as 236D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 412: | Zeile 413: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same frame data & properties as 214D. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same frame data & properties as 214D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 419: | Zeile 421: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-22 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher, Special Cancel. F1-3 invul. F4-7 only vulnerable on the feet. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher, Special Cancel. F1-3 invul. F4-7 only vulnerable on the feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 426: | Zeile 429: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-15 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hard Knockdown. F2+3 Guard Point. Negates projectiles from F10-17. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hard Knockdown. F2+3 Guard Point. Negates projectiles from F10-17. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 444: | Zeile 448: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |19 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher. Combos from heavy attacks. Hitbox 56x112px (better than 46C). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher. Combos from heavy attacks. Hitbox 56x112px (better than 46C). | ||
Zeile 451: | Zeile 456: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |31 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |31 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher. More damage & higher launch than A-Version. Hitbox 48x112px (worse than 46A). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launcher. More damage & higher launch than A-Version. Hitbox 48x112px (worse than 46A). | ||
Zeile 458: | Zeile 464: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2. Hit launches (no followup possible). Negates projectiles F13-16, F22+23, F24-26 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2. Hit launches (no followup possible). Negates projectiles F13-16, F22+23, F24-26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 464: | Zeile 471: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_1.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_2.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_3.png|100px]]<br>[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_4.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_5.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_6.png|100px]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_1.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_2.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_3.png|100px]]<br>[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_4.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_5.png|100px]][[bild:kofxi_vanessa_623C_6.png|100px]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |21 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1. Hit Guard Point F13-17. 2. Hit launches (juggle possible). Negates projectiles F24-27,33+34,35-37. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1. Hit Guard Point F13-17. 2. Hit launches (juggle possible). Negates projectiles F24-27,33+34,35-37. | ||
Zeile 472: | Zeile 480: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+2+3+3* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2+2+3+3* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-12 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be mashed for more hits. Pattern without mash: "abac". Mash: "ababac". *= without mash. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Can be mashed for more hits. Pattern without mash: "abac". Mash: "ababac". *= without mash. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 479: | Zeile 488: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-15 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul (needs doublecheck!). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-4 invul (needs doublecheck!). | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 486: | Zeile 496: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |15 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-20 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Invul until 1F before active time. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Invul until 1F before active time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 492: | Zeile 503: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_236236P.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_236236P.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-30 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only triggers close to enemy. F1-3 invul. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only triggers close to enemy. F1-3 invul. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_236236E.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_vanessa_236236E.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only has 1F recovery, which can be cancelled into block (so, basically no recovery). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Only has 1F recovery, which can be cancelled into block (so, basically no recovery). | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 507: | Zeile 520: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |? | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Dream Cancel only | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Dream Cancel only. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Frame Data for 214P/236B Cancels''' | '''Frame Data for 214P/236B Cancels''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" |Input | ! style="width:100px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" |Input | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" |Hit | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" | | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" |Guard | ||
! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" |Note | ! style="width:60px;background-color:#FFd800;" |Note | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Light Attack>236B''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-10 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2D>236B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2D>236B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Useful. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Useful. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2C>236B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C/2C>236B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |- | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4C after triggers a throw OS. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |4C after triggers a throw OS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C( | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2C/5C(c)>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C(f)>214P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C(f)>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |High pushback on hit. Great as a kara cancel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B>6A>214P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2B>6A>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Links into 5C(c). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2D>214P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''2D>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Good for Pressure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5E>214P''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5E>214P''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 573: | Zeile 581: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+5 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Good for Pressure / Conversion. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5C/5C(f)/2C>236236E''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+19 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Both +19 on Guard & Hit. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |