19.100
Bearbeitungen
K (→Frame Data) |
K (→Frame Data) |
||
(8 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 66: | Zeile 66: | ||
| 3D || 16 || 4|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-4</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Launches. Low Profile F1-13. 21F recovery. | | 3D || 16 || 4|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-4</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Launches. Low Profile F1-13. 21F recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Middle Kick<br>6D || 15 || 4|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span> ||Chain Starter. Can be followed up with Back Tornado (4), Gai Wheel (8), Gai Driller (9), Slider (2), Front Step (3) & Right Hook (6). Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | | Middle Kick<br>6D || 15 || 4|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span> ||Chain Starter. Special Cancel. Can be followed up with Back Tornado (4), Gai Wheel (8), Gai Driller (9), Slider (2), Front Step (3) & Right Hook (6). Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back Tornado<br>6D>4D || 13 || 4|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-6</span> ||Can be cancelled into even on whiff. Slide Knockdown. Wall bounce on counter hit. | | Back Tornado<br>6D>4D || 13 || 4|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-6</span> ||Can be cancelled into even on whiff. Slide Knockdown. Wall bounce on counter hit. | ||
Zeile 88: | Zeile 88: | ||
| Fast Gai Driller<br>6C/D>6>9<br>6D>3>8<br>6C/D>6>4>3>8 || 6/7* || 2+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-26</span> ||Launcher. 14F landing recovery.<br>X>3>8 Data: 6F Startup; F1 not in counterhit state; F2-5 low profile.<br>6C/D>6 Data: 7F startup; F1+2 upper body invul; F3-6 low profile. | | Fast Gai Driller<br>6C/D>6>9<br>6D>3>8<br>6C/D>6>4>3>8 || 6/7* || 2+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-26</span> ||Launcher. 14F landing recovery.<br>X>3>8 Data: 6F Startup; F1 not in counterhit state; F2-5 low profile.<br>6C/D>6 Data: 7F startup; F1+2 upper body invul; F3-6 low profile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gai Slider<br>6D>2<br>6C/D>6>2<br>6C/D>6>4>2 || 11 || 12|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span>* ||Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration | | Gai Slider<br>6D>2<br>6C/D>6>2<br>6C/D>6>4>2 || 11 || 12|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span>* ||Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration. *=Point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3 || / || 16 || / || / ||Can be cancelled into Knee Upper (9) & Fast Gai Driller (8). Small hitbox F1-3 (vertically & horziontally). Low Profile F4-16. F17-26 recovery. | | Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3 || / || 16 || / || / ||Can be cancelled into Knee Upper (9) & Fast Gai Driller (8). Small hitbox F1-3 (vertically & horziontally). Low Profile F4-16. F17-26 recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knee Upper<br>6D>3>9<br>6C/D>6>4>3>9 || 7 || 4|| KD || <span style="color: red;">-4</span> ||Launches. First frame not in counterhit-state, then in counterhit-state until end of active time. | | Knee Upper<br>6D>3>9<br>6C/D>6>4>3>9 || 7 || 4|| KD || <span style="color: red;">-4</span> ||Launches. First frame not in counterhit-state, then in counterhit-state until end of active time. The gap between Front Step & Knee Upper is 3F. | ||
|- | |||
| small A || 7 || 6|| / || / ||Hurtbox enlarged F4+. | |||
|- | |||
| up A || 6 || 6|| / || / ||Hurtbox enlarged F4+. Hitbox is placed further out than j.A (both are 80x80). | |||
|- | |||
| j.A || 6 || 6|| / || / ||Hurtbox enlarged F4+. Hitbox is placed closer in than jump up A (both are 80x80). | |||
|- | |||
| small B || 7 || 8|| / || / ||Same hitbox as jump up B & j.B. | |||
|- | |||
| up B || 7 || 10|| / || / ||Same hitbox as smalljump B & j.B. | |||
|- | |||
| j.B || 7 || 8|| / || / ||Same hitbox as smalljump B & jump up B. | |||
|- | |||
| small C || 10 || 5|| / || / ||Same as jump C. | |||
|- | |||
| j.C || 10 || 5|| / || / ||Same as smalljump C. | |||
|- | |||
| small D || 11 || 3|| / || / ||Same as jump D. | |||
|- | |||
| j.D || 12 || 4|| / || / ||Same as smalljump D. | |||
|- | |||
| small E || 12 || 4|| / || / ||Same as jump E. | |||
|- | |||
| j.E || 12 || 4|| / || / ||Same as smalljump E. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E || / || 31|| / || / ||Strike invul F1-30. 1F guard only recovery. Followups start on F10 (earliest). | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>8P || 9+4* || 3+3 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-3</span>* ||First hit allows juggles. Super Cancel. 18F recovery. *1= 10F startup from Bridge Sway +4. *2=first hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>8K || 9+21/+23* || 3+3 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-2</span><span style="color: blue;">+1</span>* ||2nd hit is Overhead. Airborne F13-35. 17F landing recovery. *1= 9F startup from Bridge Sway + 21 (standing) or 23 (crouching). *2=first/second hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>4P || 9+9* || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Super Cancel. Very high hit stun. Whiffs against crouching characters. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 9. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>4K || 9+15* || 4 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-6</span> ||Slide Knockdown. Above Feet invul F1-3. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 15. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>2P || 9+4* || 10+40 || / || / ||Same data as 22A. F1-4 vulnerable standing hurtbox, F5-14 invulnerable (10F). F15-56 low profile (40F, lying position). F57-67 small hurtbox. F68-70 crouching hitbox. F71-74 recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 4. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>2P>8 || 9+21+5* || 2+7 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-26</span> ||Frog Down followup. Launcher. Super Cancel. 14F landing recovery. Like 6C/6D followup Fast Gai Driller, but 1F faster. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 21F from Frog Down + 5. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>2K || 9+16* || 12 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-18</span> ||F1-6 standing startup, F7-15 crouching startup, F16-36 low profile. F37-47 crouching recovery. F48-54 standing recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 16. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>6X || 9* || 26 || / || / ||Can be chained (needs different button), eg. 214E>6A,6B,6C,6D. F1-13 low profile. F14-17 crouching + F18-26 standing recovery. 1F crouching hurtbox (no counter-hit state) in between chained steps. 26F total duration. *=9F from Bridge Sway. | |||
|- | |||
| 214E>41236E || 9+2* || 2 || KD || / ||Command Throw. F1-5 in Counterhit-State. 31F total duration. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 2. | |||
|- | |||
| 22P || 4 || 10+40 || / || / ||Same data as 214E>2P. F1-4 vulnerable standing hurtbox, F5-14 invulnerable (10F). F15-56 low profile (40F, lying position). F57-67 small hurtbox. F68-70 crouching hitbox. F71-74 recovery. *=9F startup from Bridge Sway + 4. | |||
|- | |||
| 22PA>8 || 21+5* || 2+7 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-26</span> ||Frog Down followup. Same data as 214E>2P>8. Launcher. Super Cancel. 14F landing recovery. Like 6C/6D followup Fast Gai Driller, but 1F faster. *=21F startup from Frog Down + 5. | |||
|- | |||
| 22PC>8 || 21+12* || 2+9 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-30</span> ||Launches. Faster than the Slow Gai Driller from 6D. F1-11 above feet invul. 18F landing recovery. *=21F startup from Frog Down + 12. | |||
|- | |||
| 623A || 7 || 2+7 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-25</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Super Cancel. F1+2 above knees invul. F3-6 above feet invul. 14F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 623C || 17 || 2+9 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-30</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Super Cancel. F1+2 above knees invul. F3-16 above feet invul. 18F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 214B || 21 || 3+3 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Overhead. Invul on legs F1-2. Airborne F3-26. 21F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 214D || 23 || 2+5 || KD || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||Only available if 236236E is active. Overhead. Travels further than 214B. Invul on legs F1-2. Airborne F3-29. 18F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236E || 2 || 2 || KD || / ||Only available if 236236E is active. Command Throw. Same as 214E>41236E. Counterhit-State F1-5. 31F total duration. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236P || / || 25 || / || / ||Damage buff. 25F duration. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236K || 4 || 10 || <span style="color: red;">-1</span> || <span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||Deadly Rave starter. F1-3 normal hurtbox & counterhit-state. F4-13 invul on legs & counterhit-state. (whole active time). F14-26 recovery. Every hit can be QSed. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236K>8 || 9 || 2+7 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-22</span> ||Gai Driller ender. Can be QSed. F3-8 above feet invul. 16F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236K>2 || 27 || 16 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-19</span> ||Slider ender. Low Hit. Can be QSed. Above feet invul F27-45. recovery F46-67. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236K>4 || 25 || 3+3 || KD || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>||Gai Wheel ender. Overhead. Can be QSed. Airborne F5-30.16F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236E || 7 || 3 || KD || <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>||Enables new attacks & blocks shift for player & enemy. Only activates on hit. No Super Freeze & activaton effect on whiff, but meter is drained. Can be QSed. F1-6 invul. 27F total duration. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 272: | Zeile 344: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Chain Starter. Can be followed up with Back Tornado (4), Gai Wheel (8), Gai Driller (9), Slider (2), Front Step (3) & Right Hook (6). Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Chain Starter. Special Cancel. Can be followed up with Back Tornado (4), Gai Wheel (8), Gai Driller (9), Slider (2), Front Step (3) & Right Hook (6). Allows juggle on counter hit. Collision is rotated 90° during active time (F15-19). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Back Tornado<br>6D>4D''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Back Tornado<br>6D>4D''' | ||
Zeile 384: | Zeile 456: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9* | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-9* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Upper Body invul F1-10 & F29-31. Above feet invul (low profile) from F11 (start of active time) to F28. 41F total duration. *=Point blank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Front Step<br>6D>3<br>6C/D>6>4>3''' | ||
Zeile 400: | Zeile 472: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-4 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. First frame not in counterhit-state, then in counterhit-state until end of active time. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Launches. First frame not in counterhit-state, then in counterhit-state until end of active time. The gap between Front Step & Knee Upper is 3F. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 428: | Zeile 500: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |6 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hurtbox enlarged F4+. Hitbox is placed closer in than | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Hurtbox enlarged F4+. Hitbox is placed closer in than jump up A (both are 80x80). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Smalljump B''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Smalljump B''' | ||
Zeile 538: | Zeile 610: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Frog Down (214E>2P)''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''Frog Down (214E>2P)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_3.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_gif.gif]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_3.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_214E2P_gif.gif]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9+4 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |9+4* | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10+40 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |10+40 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | ||
Zeile 577: | Zeile 649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Specials & Supers | |+ Specials & Supers | ||
Zeile 666: | Zeile 737: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-2 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-3 normal hurtbox & counterhit-state. F4-13 invul on legs & counterhit-state. (whole active time). F14-26 recovery. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Chain starter. Every hit can be QSed. F1-3 normal hurtbox & counterhit-state. F4-13 invul on legs & counterhit-state. (whole active time). F14-26 recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236E''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_gai_236236E_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_236236E_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_gai_236236E_gif.gif]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Enables new attacks & blocks shift for player & enemy. Only activates on hit. No Super Freeze & activaton effect on whiff, but meter is drained. Can be QSed. F1-6 invul. 27F total duration. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+ 236236K Followups | |||
! style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Attack | |||
! style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Hitbox | |||
! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Startup | |||
! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Active | |||
! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Hit | |||
! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Guard | |||
! style="background-color:#FFd800;" | Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236K>8 Ender''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236K>8 Ender''' | ||
Zeile 689: | Zeile 778: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |3+3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Gai Wheel ender. Overhead. Can be QSed. Airborne F5-30.16F landing recovery. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Gai Wheel ender. Overhead. Can be QSed. Airborne F5-30.16F landing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Special Attributes & Bugs == | == Special Attributes & Bugs == | ||
*The collision box Gai's 6D is rotated 90° during its active time. | *The collision box of Gai's 6D is rotated 90° during its active time. | ||
{{KOFXI_Navi}} | {{KOFXI_Navi}} |
Bearbeitungen