Kawaks Debug Dipswitches: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
(3 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 7: | Zeile 7: | ||
[[Datei:Kawaks Debug 02.png]] | [[Datei:Kawaks Debug 02.png]] | ||
= Beispiel: Switches für KOF200 = | |||
{| cellspacing="1" style="text-align: left; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
! style="width:130px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Variante | |||
! style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Beschreibung | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-1 | |||
|Debug Object in Middle | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-2 | |||
|CLSN boxes | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-3 | |||
|Infinite Strikers, Time Stop, access Throw edit mode, access skill edit tools,DEMO check modes,stage select..maybe more | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-4 | |||
|basic velocity values | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-5 | |||
|unknown(b4 kof2k..it's ASCII codes) | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-6 | |||
|P1,P2 infinite life | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-7 | |||
|unknown... | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 1-8 | |||
|able to pause in anywhere...then press P2's pause to see game frame by frame | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-1 | |||
|AI/other stuff edit tools (not useful) | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-2 | |||
|AI take control of P1 and P2.. I think | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-3 | |||
|P1 infinite life | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-4 | |||
|shows Battle Ability, press start to gain energy to MAX | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-5 | |||
|shows sound codes as they appear | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-6 | |||
|sound player I guess | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-7 | |||
|AutoFire | |||
|- | |||
|DIP 2-8 | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |||
Quelle: [http://xgargoyle.mgbr.net/tutorial/] | |||
= Externe Links = | = Externe Links = |
Aktuelle Version vom 3. Januar 2010, 03:49 Uhr
Developer Mode
TODO
Developer Dip Switches
Beispiel: Switches für KOF200
Variante | Beschreibung |
---|---|
DIP 1-1 | Debug Object in Middle |
DIP 1-2 | CLSN boxes |
DIP 1-3 | Infinite Strikers, Time Stop, access Throw edit mode, access skill edit tools,DEMO check modes,stage select..maybe more |
DIP 1-4 | basic velocity values |
DIP 1-5 | unknown(b4 kof2k..it's ASCII codes) |
DIP 1-6 | P1,P2 infinite life |
DIP 1-7 | unknown... |
DIP 1-8 | able to pause in anywhere...then press P2's pause to see game frame by frame |
DIP 2-1 | AI/other stuff edit tools (not useful) |
DIP 2-2 | AI take control of P1 and P2.. I think |
DIP 2-3 | P1 infinite life |
DIP 2-4 | shows Battle Ability, press start to gain energy to MAX |
DIP 2-5 | shows sound codes as they appear |
DIP 2-6 | sound player I guess |
DIP 2-7 | AutoFire |
DIP 2-8 | unknown |
Quelle: [1]