65
Bearbeitungen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 158: | Zeile 158: | ||
face down & feet towards | face down & feet towards | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:200px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | ! style="width:200px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Move Properties | ||
! style="width:200px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | ! style="width:200px;background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | BT | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | your back turned to the opponent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | FF | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | face forward towards opponent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | OB | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | forces opponent's back to face you | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | OC | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | forces opponent into crouch | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | OS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | forces opponent's side to face you | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | JG | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | juggle starter | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | BN | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | bounce juggle starter | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | RC | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | recover crouching after a move | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | RCj | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | joystick modifier, need to hold D during the move to RC | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | CH | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | requires a counter hit | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | DS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | double over stun | |||
tap f to escape in most cases, you can usually launch opponent | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | FS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | fall back stun | |||
tap f to escape in most cases, you can usually launch opponent | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | MS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | minor stun | |||
various animations, in most cases doesn't lead to guaranteed hits | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | KS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | kneel stun | |||
opponent is forced onto one knee, usually does not act as a combo starter | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | CS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | crumple stun | |||
opponent crumples to the ground in front of you right away, usually acts as a combo starter | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | CF | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | crumple fall | |||
opponent stay briefly upright before slumping to the ground, usually acts a combo starter | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | CFS | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" | crumple fall stun | |||
opponent is pushed away while crumping to the ground, can be a combo starter | |||
|- | |- | ||
Zeile 183: | Zeile 227: | ||
BS block stun (to attacking character, ex. Law d/b+4) | BS block stun (to attacking character, ex. Law d/b+4) | ||
SH stagger hit | SH stagger hit |
Bearbeitungen