19.130
Bearbeitungen
K (→Frame Data) |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
(30 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 3: | Zeile 3: | ||
| jcharname = グリフォン・マスク | | jcharname = グリフォン・マスク | ||
| portrait = [[Image:KOFXI griffon full.png]] | | portrait = [[Image:KOFXI griffon full.png]] | ||
|tier_rank = A | |tier_rank = A to B | ||
|ratio_rank = 4 | |ratio_rank = 4 Points | ||
|health = | |health = 0.96 | ||
|stun_gauge = | |stun_gauge = 1.0 | ||
|crouch_tier = A | |crouch_tier = A | ||
}} | |||
== Colors == | |||
{{KOF XI Colors | |||
|square=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon S.png]] | |||
|cross=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon X.png]] | |||
|triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon T.png]] | |||
|circle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon C.png]] | |||
|R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon R1S.png]] | |||
|R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon R1X.png]] | |||
|R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon R1T.png]] | |||
|R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon R1C.png]] | |||
|L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon L1S.png]] | |||
|L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon L1X.png]] | |||
|L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon L1T.png]] | |||
|L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI Griffon L1C.png]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | |||
|+Short List | |||
|- | |||
! Move !! S!! A!! Hit!! Grd!! Note | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(c) || 3 || 2|| <span style="color: blue;">+7</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5A(f)|| 5 || 3|| <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(c)|| 7 || 5|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| 5B(f)|| 8 || 5|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span> ||Special Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(c)|| 10 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+7</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+6</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5C(f)|| 12 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+6</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+5</span>||Strong poke that hits crouching opponents and even wins clean against Kula's 2B | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(c)|| 5 || 3|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5D(f)|| 12 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+3</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 5E|| 13 || 4|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| GC|| 6 || 3|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-13</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| Saving Shift|| ? || n* || / || / ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |||
| 2A|| 7 || 3|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+3</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B|| 8 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+5</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2C|| 12 || 4|| <span style="color: red;">-6</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-7</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 2D|| 11 ||4 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-7</span>|| | |||
|- | |||
| 3C|| 13 ||11 || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+4</span>||F1-12 only vulnerable on feet. Juggle after OK if air hit. | |||
|- | |||
| 3D|| 19 ||22 || KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span>/~<span style="color: blue;">+11</span>*||Has no hit stop. *=close/max range | |||
|- | |||
| small A|| 5|| 8|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.A|| 5|| 10|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| small B|| 6|| 6|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.B || 6|| 10|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| small C|| 7|| 4|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.C || 7|| 5|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| small D || 10|| 4|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.D || 10|| 4|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| small E || 10|| 4|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| j.E || 10|| 4|| /|| /|| | |||
|- | |||
| 214B|| 30|| 3+8|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-7</span>*||Overhead. Airborne from F8. 20F landing recovery. *=vs standing Kyo. | |||
|- | |||
| 214D|| 54/67*|| 13|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span>*||Overhead. *= 54 first, 67 second Hit (if first one whiffs). *2= vs standing Kyo. Airborne F3-14 & 30-66. 25F landing recovery. Old data says 58F Startup. | |||
|- | |||
| j.214K|| 23|| n+8*|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-15</span>*||Overhead. First hitbox active until landing. *=against standing Kyo. | |||
|- | |||
| 421A|| 11|| 4+5|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+5</span>*||*=close/max range | |||
|- | |||
| 421C|| 34|| 4+5|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-6</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+2</span>*||*=close/max range. Airborne F3-14. | |||
|- | |||
| 412P/K>AB|| /|| /|| /|| /||Break. 38F in counterhit-state. | |||
|- | |||
| 41236B|| 12|| 3|| KD|| /||Command grab. F1-14 upper feet invul. | |||
|- | |||
| 623A|| 15*|| 8|| KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-27 invul on feet & airborne. 9F landing recovery. *=old data says 16F. | |||
|- | |||
| 623C|| 32*|| 8|| KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-8 invul. Airborne F1-44. 13F landing recovery. *=old data says 35F. | |||
|- | |||
| j.236A|| 6|| 3|| KD|| /||Air Throw. Can be comboed. F1-14 Counterhit-State. 8F landing recovery. No combo damage scaling. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214A|| 4|| 1|| KD|| /||Command Throw. 22 Damage. Hitbox 128x160px (more range than C-Version). 47F Counterhit-State on whiff. 48F duration on whiff. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214C|| 4|| 1|| KD|| /||Command Throw. 30 Damage. Hitbox 112x160px (less range than A-Version). No combo damage scaling. 50F Counterhit-State on whiff. 54F duration on whiff. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214,63214P|| 1|| 4|| KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-4 invul. Hits on F28 (last frame of freeze). F5-24 counterhit-state recovery + 4F regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 236236K|| 13|| 14|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-35</span>||Invul F1+2. F3-12 upper feet invul. Overhead. Juggle anywhere. | |||
|- | |||
| 63214,63214E|| 1|| 4|| KD|| /||Command Throw. F1-4 invul. Hits on F28 (last frame of freeze). F5-24 counterhit-state recovery + 4F regular recovery. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Standing Attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5A(c)_2.png]] || 3 || 2 || +6 || | | 5A(c) || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5A(c)_2.png]] || 3 || 2 || <span style="color: blue;">+7</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5A(f).png]] || 5 || 3 || +5 || | | 5A(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5A(f).png]] || 5 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5B(c).png]] || 7 || 5 || -2 || | | 5B(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5B(c).png]] || 7 || 5 || <span style="color: red;">-1</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span>|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5B(f).png]] || 8 || 5 || -2 || | | 5B(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5B(f).png]] || 8 || 5 || <span style="color: red;">-1</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-2</span>||Special cancel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(c).png]] || 10 || 4 || +6 || | | 5C(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(c).png]] || 10 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+7</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(f).png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(f)gif.gif]] || 12 || 4 || +5 || | | 5C(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(f).png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5C(f)gif.gif]] || 12 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+6</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> ||Strong poke that hits crouching opponents and even wins clean against Kula's 2B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(c).png]] || 5 || 3 || +1 || | | 5D(c)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(c).png]] || 5 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+2</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(f).png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(f)gif.gif]] || 12 || 4 | | 5D(f)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(f).png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5D(f)gif.gif]] || 12 || 4 || <span style="color: blue;">+4</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+3</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5E.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5Egif.gif]] || 13 || 4 || -2 || | | 5E|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_5E.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_5Egif.gif]] || 13 || 4 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-2</span> || | ||
|- | |||
| GC|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_GC.png]]|| 6 || 3 || KD ||<span style="color: red;">-13</span> || | |||
|- | |||
| Saving|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_saving.png]]|| ? || n* || / ||/ ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Crouching Attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2A.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Agif.gif]] || 7 || 3 || +3 || | | 2A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2A.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Agif.gif]] || 7 || 3 || <span style="color: blue;">+4</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+3</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2B.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Bgif.gif]] || 8 || 5 || +4 || | | 2B|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2B.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Bgif.gif]] || 8 || 5 || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+4</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2C.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Cgif.gif]] || 12 || 4 || -6 || | | 2C|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2C.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Cgif.gif]] || 12 || 4 || <span style="color: red;">-6</span> || <span style="color: red;">-7</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2D.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Dgif.gif]] || 11 || 4 || - | | 2D|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_2D.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_2Dgif.gif]] || 11 || 4 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-7</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3C|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3Cgif.gif]] || 13 || 11 || +4 ||F1-12 | | 3C|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3Cgif.gif]] || 13 || 11 || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> ||<span style="color: blue;">+4</span> ||F1-12 only vulnerable on feet. Juggle after OK if air hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3C(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C(cancel)_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C(cancel)_2.png]] || 13 || 11 || | | 3C(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C(cancel)_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3C(cancel)_2.png]] || 13 || 11 || <span style="color: blue;">+5</span> || <span style="color: blue;">+4</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3D.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3Dgif.gif]] || 19 || 22 || - | | 3D|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3D.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_3Dgif.gif]] || 19 || 22 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-11</span>/~<span style="color: blue;">+11</span>* ||Has no hit stop. *=close/max range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3D(cancel).png]] || 19 || 22 || | | 3D(cancel)|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_3D(cancel).png]] || 19 || 22 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-11</span>/~<span style="color: red;">-4</span>* ||Has no hit stop. *=close/max range (after max range far C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ | |+Jump attacks | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| smalljump A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_smalljump_A.png]] || 5 || 8 || | | smalljump A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_smalljump_A.png]] || 5 || 8 || | ||
Zeile 86: | Zeile 196: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+Specials & Supers | |+Specials & Supers | ||
! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! | ! Move !! Hitbox!! Startup!! Active!! Hit!! Guard!! Note | ||
|- | |||
| 214B|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_214B_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_214B_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_214Bgif.gif]] || 30 || 3+8 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-7</span>* ||Airborne from F8. 20F landing recovery. *=vs standing Kyo. | |||
|- | |||
| 214D|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_214D_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_214D_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_214Dgif.gif]] || 54/67* || 13 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-11</span>* ||*= 54 first, 67 second Hit (if first one whiffs). *2= vs standing Kyo. Airborne F3-14 & 30-66. 25F landing recovery. Old data says 58F Startup. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | j.214K|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_jump_214K_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_jump_214K_2.png]] ||23|| n+8*|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-15</span>*||Overhead. First hitbox active until landing. *=against standing Kyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 421A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_421A_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_421A_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_421Agif.gif]] || 11 || 4+5 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-3</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+5</span>* ||*=close/max range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 421C|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_421C_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_421C_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_421Cgif.gif]] || 34 || 4+5 || KD || <span style="color: red;">-6</span>/<span style="color: blue;">+2</span>* ||*=close/max range. Airborne F3-14. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 421P&214K>AB|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_421XABgif.gif]] || - || - || / ||/||~38F in Counterhit-State. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41236B|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_41236B_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_41236B_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_41236Bgif.gif]] || 12 || 3 || KD || /||Command grab. F1-14 upper feet invul. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623A|| [[bild:kofxi_griffon_623A_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_623A_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_623Agif.gif]] || 15* || 8 || KD || / ||Command Throw. F1-27 invul on feet & airborne. 9F landing recovery. *=old data says 16F. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 623C || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_623C.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_623Cgif.gif]] || 32* || 8 || KD || / ||Command Throw. F1-8 invul. Airborne F1-44. 13F landing recovery. *=old data says 35F. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | j.236A || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_jump_236A.png]] || 6 || 3 || KD || / ||Air Throw. Can be comboed. F1-14 Counterhit-State. 8F landing recovery. No combo damage scaling. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63214A || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214A.png]] || 4 || 1 || KD || / || Command Throw. 22 Damage. Hitbox 128x160px (more range than C-Version). 47F Counterhit-State on whiff. 48F duration on whiff. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63214C || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214C.png]] || 4 || 1 || KD || / ||Command Throw. 30 Damage. Hitbox 112x160px (less range than A-Version). No combo damage scaling. 50F Counterhit-State on whiff. 54F duration on whiff. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63214,63214A/C || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214P.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214P_2.png]] || 1 || 4 || KD || / ||Command Throw. F1-4 invul. Hits on F28 (last frame of freeze). F5-24 counterhit-state recovery + 4F regular recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236236B/D || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_4.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_5.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236Kgif.gif]] || 13 || || - | | 236236B/D || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_1.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_2.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_3.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_4.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236K_5.png|150px]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_236236Kgif.gif]] || 13 || 2+2+6+4|| KD || <span style="color: red;">-35</span> ||Invul F1+2. F3-12 upper feet invul. Overhead. Juggle anywhere. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6321463214E || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214E_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214E_2.png]] || 1 || 4 || | | 6321463214E || [[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214E_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_griffon_63214,63214E_2.png]] || 1 || 4 || KD || / ||Command Throw. F1-4 invul. Hits on F28 (last frame of freeze). F5-24 counterhit-state recovery + 4F regular recovery. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Special Attributes & Bugs== | |||
*Has a smaller than normal vertical collision during wakeup (128px instead the usual 160px), which allows smalljump crossups. | |||
*Has no collision on back Ukemi (can run through) | |||
*Griffon has no recovery when landing from a DOWN! and can act immediately. | |||
*5D(c) is unblockable when done meaty, bug, tourney banned. | |||
== Combos == | == Combos == | ||
Zeile 121: | Zeile 241: | ||
'''Griffon & Silber''' | '''Griffon & Silber''' | ||
*Silber Counter Super > QS auf 2. Hit > Griffon jump up airgrab | *Silber Counter Super > QS auf 2. Hit > Griffon jump up airgrab | ||
== Matchups == | |||
===Vs Vanessa=== | |||
Slight advantage for Vanessa due do her mobility. | |||
:Vanessa's upper (4,6P) and 236K step into 6A can both be punished on reaction with 3C>super. | |||
{{KOFXI_Navi}} | {{KOFXI_Navi}} |
Bearbeitungen