19.130
Bearbeitungen
(21 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 12: | Zeile 12: | ||
== Colors == | == Colors == | ||
{{KOF XI Colors | {{KOF XI Colors | ||
|square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru S. | |square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru S.png]] | ||
|cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru X. | |cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru X.png]] | ||
|triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru T. | |triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru T.png]] | ||
|circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru C. | |circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru C.png]] | ||
|R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1S. | |R1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1S.png]] | ||
|R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1X. | |R1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1X.png]] | ||
|R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1T. | |R1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1T.png]] | ||
|R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1C. | |R1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru R1C.png]] | ||
|L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1S. | |L1+square=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1S.png]] | ||
|L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1X. | |L1+cross=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1X.png]] | ||
|L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1T. | |L1+triangle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1T.png]] | ||
|L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1C. | |L1+circle=[[Datei:KOFXI benimaru L1C.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Frame Data== | ==Frame Data== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
Zeile 37: | Zeile 38: | ||
| 5B(c) || 5 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||F3+4 no hurtbox on body (only raised leg & head). | | 5B(c) || 5 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> ||F3+4 no hurtbox on body (only raised leg & head). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B(f) || 8 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 5B(f) || 8 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5C(c) || 6 || 3+3|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | | 5C(c) || 6 || 3+3|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> || | ||
Zeile 45: | Zeile 46: | ||
| 5D(c) || 5 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || | | 5D(c) || 5 || 4|| <span style="color: blue;">+2</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5D(f) || 14 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||Invul on feet | | 5D(f) || 14 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+1</span>|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span> ||F4-6 Invul on feet. F7-12 Invul on legs. F13-18 airborne & invul on feet. F19-21 airborne & invul on legs. F22-34 standing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5E || 15 || 3|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Invul on feet F13-24. F25-36 standing recovery. | | 5E || 15 || 3|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Invul on feet F13-24. F25-36 standing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GC || 5 || 8|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-18</span> || | | GC || 5 || 8|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-18</span> || | ||
|- | |||
| 6B || 14 || 3|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-9</span> ||Special cancel. F1-8 invul on feet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saving Shift || ? || n*|| KD|| / ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | | Saving Shift || ? || n*|| KD|| / ||Active until landing. 9F/10F recovery (hit/whiff). | ||
Zeile 87: | Zeile 90: | ||
| j.E || 17 || 5|| /|| / ||Same hitbox as smalljump E | | j.E || 17 || 5|| /|| / ||Same hitbox as smalljump E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| j.2D || 14 || 2*n|| /|| / ||2F active, 2F inactive, alternatingly, until landing. 19F landing recovery. | | j.2D || 14 || 2*n|| /|| / ||2F active, 2F inactive, alternatingly, until landing. 19F landing recovery. Allows juggles on air hit (very difficult timing). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 236A || 13 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F13-17 (the whole active time). | | 236A || 13 || 5|| <span style="color: blue;">+0</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-1</span> ||Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F13-17 (the whole active time). | ||
Zeile 93: | Zeile 96: | ||
| 236C || 6 || 5|| <span style="color: red;">-12</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-13</span> ||Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F6-10 (the whole active time). F1-11 Counterhit-State. F12-31 Counterhit-State only on arm. F32-51 regular recovery. | | 236C || 6 || 5|| <span style="color: red;">-12</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-13</span> ||Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F6-10 (the whole active time). F1-11 Counterhit-State. F12-31 Counterhit-State only on arm. F32-51 regular recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | j.236A || 8 || 5|| KD|| / ||Same hitbox as j.236C. F1-26 Counterhit-State. 20F landing recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| j.236C || 8 || 5|| KD|| / ||Same hitbox as j.236A. F1-28 Counterhit-State. 22F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 236K || 9 || 2|| <span style="color: red;">-7</span>|| <span style="color: red;">-8</span> ||Starter. Super Cancel. B- and D Versions have identical frame data, but D-Version deals more damage (9 instead of 8). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 236K>236K || 9/20 || 9|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-25</span> ||Followup to 236K. F4-15 airborne & invul on feet. F18-37 airborne. Super Cancel on first hit. 28F landing recovery. B- and D Versions have identical frame data, but D-Version deals more damage (13 instead of 11). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214B || 16 || 2*5|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-5</span> ||All hits knock down / pull in. Can be QSed. F1-7 invul. F43-60 low profile recovery. F61-72 recovery. *=2 frames active, 4 frames inactive alternatingly, 5 times. | ||
|- | |||
| 214D || 16 || 2*11|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-14</span> ||First hits do NOT knock down (but have no pushback). Last hit knocks down / pushes back. Can be QSed. F1-5 invul. F80-100 low profile recovery. F101-113 recovery. *=2 frames active, 4 frames inactive alternatingly, 11 times. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 214A || 12/32* || 7+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span> ||Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-42. F14-42 crouched hurtbox. F43-62 recovery. *=first/second hit. | | 214A || 12/32* || 7+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-3</span> ||Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-42. F14-42 crouched hurtbox. F43-62 recovery. *=first/second hit. | ||
|- | |||
| 214[A] || 8/133* ||1-119* || KD|| / ||Has an extra, unblockable hit during chargeup behind Beni that can be QSed. *1=the first attack unblockable attack / regular 214A start with max charge. *2=min-max hold. In counterhit-state during chargeup, then turns into 214A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 214C || 24/50* || 8+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span> ||Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-64. F1-6 above feet invul (72px). F8-20 head NOT in counterhit-state. F21-64 above feet invul (80px). F65-88 recovery. *=first/second hit. | | 214C || 24/50* || 8+7|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span> ||Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-64. F1-6 above feet invul (72px). F8-20 head NOT in counterhit-state. F21-64 above feet invul (80px). F65-88 recovery. *=first/second hit. | ||
|- | |||
| 214[C] || 11/146* ||1-119* || KD|| / ||F1-6 above feet invul (72px) Has an extra, unblockable hit during chargeup (behind Beni). *1=first attack / regular 214C start with max charge. *2=min-max hold. In counterhit-state during chargeup, then turns into 214C. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 236236A || 9/18/26* || 3*5|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-14</span> ||F1 invul. F2-45 in counterhit-state. F46-61 normal recovery. All 3 hits same hitbox (160*160px). *=first/second/third hit startup. Old jp. data says 12F startup. | | 236236A || 9/18/26* || 3*5|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-14</span> ||F1 invul. F2-45 in counterhit-state. F46-61 normal recovery. All 3 hits same hitbox (160*160px). *=first/second/third hit startup. Old jp. data says 12F startup. | ||
Zeile 113: | Zeile 124: | ||
| 236236E || 9 || 33|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span> ||Juggle anywhere. Massive amount of unique, overlapping hitboxes. F1-10 invul. F11-31 upper body invul. F11-54 Counterhit-State. F55-74 normal recovery. | | 236236E || 9 || 33|| KD|| <span style="color: red;">-11</span> ||Juggle anywhere. Massive amount of unique, overlapping hitboxes. F1-10 invul. F11-31 upper body invul. F11-54 Counterhit-State. F55-74 normal recovery. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellspacing="1" style="text-align: center; color:black;border: 1px solid #B5B5B5" | ||
|+ Standing Attacks | |+ Standing Attacks | ||
Zeile 188: | Zeile 196: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+1 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |+0 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Invul on feet | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F4-6 Invul on feet. F7-12 Invul on legs. F13-18 airborne & invul on feet. F19-21 airborne & invul on legs. F22-34 standing recovery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5E''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''5E''' | ||
Zeile 358: | Zeile 366: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |14 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2*n | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2*n | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2F active, 2F inactive, alternatingly, until landing. 19F landing recovery. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |2F active, 2F inactive, alternatingly, until landing. 19F landing recovery. Allows juggles on air hit, see [https://twitter.com/dagun7676/status/1417489196764352516 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Zeile 387: | Zeile 395: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-13 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-13 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F6-10 (the whole active time). F1-11 Counterhit-State. F12-31 Counterhit-State only on arm. F32-51 regular recovery. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Super Cancel. Negates projectiles F6-10 (the whole active time). F1-11 Counterhit-State. F12-31 Counterhit-State only on arm. F32-51 regular recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236A''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_jump_236A.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hitbox as j.236C. F1-26 Counterhit-State. 20F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''j.236C''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_jump_236C.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Same hitbox as j.236A. F1-28 Counterhit-State. 22F landing recovery. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236K''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236K''' | ||
Zeile 394: | Zeile 418: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-7 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-7 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-8 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Starter. Super Cancel. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Starter. Super Cancel. B- and D Versions have identical frame data, but D-Version deals more damage (9 instead of 8). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''>236K''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''>236K''' | ||
Zeile 402: | Zeile 426: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-25 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Followup to 236K. F4-15 airborne & invul on feet. F18-37 airborne. Super Cancel on first hit. 28F landing recovery. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Followup to 236K. F4-15 airborne & invul on feet. F18-37 airborne. Super Cancel on first hit. 28F landing recovery. B- and D Versions have identical frame data, but D-Version deals more damage (13 instead of 9). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214B''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_3.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_gif.gif]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_3.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214B_gif.gif]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
Zeile 412: | Zeile 436: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |All hits knock down / pull in. Can be QSed. F1-7 invul. F43-60 low profile recovery. F61-72 recovery. *=2 frames active, 4 frames inactive alternatingly, 5 times. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |All hits knock down / pull in. Can be QSed. F1-7 invul. F43-60 low profile recovery. F61-72 recovery. *=2 frames active, 4 frames inactive alternatingly, 5 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214D''' | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_3.png]] | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_1.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_2.png]][[bild:kofxi_benimaru_63214D_3.png]] | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |16 | ||
Zeile 427: | Zeile 451: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-3 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-3 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-42. F14-42 crouched hurtbox. F43-62 recovery. *=first/second hit. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-42. F14-42 crouched hurtbox. F43-62 recovery. *=first/second hit. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214[A]''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_214A_hold.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |8/133* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1-119* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Has an extra, unblockable hit during chargeup behind Beni that can be QSed. *1=the first attack unblockable attack / regular 214A start with max charge. *2=min-max hold. In counterhit-state during chargeup, then turns into 214A. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214C''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214C''' | ||
Zeile 435: | Zeile 467: | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-11 | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |-11 | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-64. F1-6 above feet invul (72px). F8-20 head NOT in counterhit-state. F21-64 above feet invul (80px). F65-88 recovery. *=first/second hit. | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |Negates projectiles during active time. Counterhit-state F1-64. F1-6 above feet invul (72px). F8-20 head NOT in counterhit-state. F21-64 above feet invul (80px). F65-88 recovery. *=first/second hit. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''214[C]''' | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |[[bild:kofxi_benimaru_214C_hold.png]] | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |11/146* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |1-119* | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |KD | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |/ | |||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |F1-6 above feet invul (72px) Has an extra, unblockable hit during chargeup (behind Beni). *1=first attack / regular 214C start with max charge. *2=min-max hold. In counterhit-state during chargeup, then turns into 214C. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236A''' | | style="background-color:#F9F9F9;" |'''236236A''' | ||
Zeile 471: | Zeile 511: | ||
== Special Attributes & Bugs == | == Special Attributes & Bugs == | ||
*With Benimaru, throwing an opponent into the corner will turn them around, allowing jump and smalljump crossups. | |||
*Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through) | *Has no collision on back ukemi (can run through) | ||
*Benimaru's Front Ukemi takes 26+1F instead of the regular 22+1F | *Benimaru's Front Ukemi takes 26+1F instead of the regular 22+1F |
Bearbeitungen